to

Rawang Bus Terminal

Rawang Bus Terminal is located near Selayang and Rawang provides daily bus services to the north, south and east coast of Malaysia. Currently, Rawang Bus Terminal houses many in coming and out going trips to various cities and towns in Malaysia.

Some of the famous bus routes  by Rawang Bus Terminal includes  bus from Kuala Lumpur to Rawang, bus from Rawang to Kuala Lumpur, bus from Rawang to Batang Berjuntai and bus from Rawang to Serendah.

Rawang Bus Terminal

How to get to Rawang Bus Terminal?

41-56 Jalan Maxwell, Rawang, 48000 Rawang, Selangor, Malaysia |


View Larger Map

Please follow and like us:
20

KLIA / KLIA 2 Bus Terminal

KLIA and KLIA 2 – the 2 most essential and well-known International Aiport in Malaysia
that has it’s own bus terminal to provide bus services to the local / tourist to
other parts of Malaysia including Kuala Lumpur, Melaka, Kuantan, Genting
Highland and some city in the state of Perak. These airports are very close to
Nilai, Negeri Sembilan.

Address: Low Cost Carrier Terminal (lcct) Jalan Klia S3, 64000 Sepang, Klia.
Location Map: Click here

LCCT / KLIA Bus Terminal

Express buses depart from LCCT / KLIA Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
LCCT to Melaka 7.30 AM, 9.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 9.00 PM
KLIA to Melaka 7.45 AM, 9.15 AM, 11.45 AM, 1.15 PM, 2.15 PM, 4.15 PM, 6.45 PM, 8.15 PM, 9.15 PM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
LCCT to Seremban 9.15 AM, 7.45 AM, 10.15 AM, 10.30 AM, 10.45 AM, 11.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 1.45 PM, 2.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.30 PM
KLIA to Seremban 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Bus Operator : Aerobus
Bus Routes Time
LCCT to KL Sentral 4.30 AM, 5.00 AM, 5.30 AM, 6.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 7.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 8.30 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.30 PM, 1.00 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM, 12.00 AM, 1.00 AM, 1.30 AM
LCCT to Genting 9.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 1.15 PM, 3.15 PM, 5.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Bus Operator : Airport Coach
Bus Routes Time
KLIA to KL Sentral 6.00 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 99.00 PM, 10.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 12.30 AM
Bus Operator : Skybus
Bus Routes Time
LCCT to KL Sentral 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.15 AM, 10.15 AM, 10.45 AM, 11.15 AM, 11.45 AM, 12.15 PM, 12.45 PM, 1.15 PM, 1.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 2.45 PM, 3.15 PM, 3.45 PM, 4.15 PM, 4.45 PM, 5.15 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.15 PM, 6.45 PM, 7.15 PM, 7.45 PM, 8.15 PM, 8.45 PM, 9.15 PM, 9.45 PM, 10.15 PM, 10.45 PM, 11.15 PM, 11.45 PM, 12.15 AM, 12.45 AM, 1.15 AM, 1.45 AM, 2.15 AM, 2.45 AM, 3.15 AM
Bus Operator : Star Shuttle
Bus Routes Time
LCCT to Batu Tiga 6.00 AM, 6.45 AM, 8.00 AM, 8.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.15 AM, 11.45 AM, 12.15 PM, 12.45 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 3.45 PM, 4.15 PM, 4.45 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.45 PM, 10.15 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.45 PM, 12.30 AM, 1.15 AM, 2.00 AM
KLIA to Batu Tiga 5.45 AM, 6.30 AM, 7.30 AM, 8.20 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.15 AM, 11.15 AM, 12.15 AM, 1.15 PM, 2.15 PM, 3.15 PM, 4.15 PM, 5.15 PM, 6.15 PM, 7.15 PM, 8.30 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
LCCT to Teluk Intan 9.00 AM, 12.30 PM, .00 PM, 5.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 2.00 AM
LCCT to Ipoh 8.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.45 AM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 2.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal is a new terminal in the Penang Island
that is located about 20 minutes to the city centre from the Penang Bridge. Most
of the express and intercity buses arrives and departs from this terminal. One
of the best way to get there is by taxis and intercity bus.

Address: Jalan Sungai Dua, Kampung Dua Bukit, 11900 Gelugor, Pulau Pinang.
Location Map: Click here

Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Express buses depart from Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Penang to Kota Bharu 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Penang to Kubang Kerian 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Penang to Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 3.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Penang to Melaka 9.30 AM
Penang to Seremban 9.30 AM
Penang to Ipoh 9.30 AM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Penang to Alor Setar 8.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 6.30 PM
Penang to Kangar 8.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 6.30 PM
Penang to Kuala Perlis 8.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 6.30 PM
Penang to Padang Besar 8.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 7.30 PM
Penang to Kuala Lumpur 7.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 1.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Penang to Putrajaya 7.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 1.00 PM
Penang to Puchong Tesco 7.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 1.00 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Penang to Johor Bahru 9.30 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Penang to Kuala Lumpur 7.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 4.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.30 PM, 11.59 PM
Penang to Kuantan 10.00 PM
Penang to Temerloh 10.00 PM
Penang to Singapore 9.30 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Penang to Melaka 11.00 AM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 9.15 PM, 10.15 PM, 10.45 PM
Penang to Taiping 11.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Penang to Ipoh (Jalan Bendahara) 7.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 12.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 4..45 PM, 7.15 PM, 9.00 PM
Penang to Ipoh (Medan Gopeng) 7.45 AM, 12.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 4.45 PM, 7.15 PM, 9.00 PM
Penang to Ipoh (Lost World Tambun) 4.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Penang to Singapore 8.15 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Butterworth Jetty Terminal

This is one of the oldest bus terminal on the mainland of Penang. This terminal is located at Jalan Bagan Dalam
very near by the Ferry terminal and Butterworth KTM Railway Station. Few of the
best way to get there is by intercity bus or taxis.

Address: Jalan Bagan Dalam, 12100 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang.
Location Map: Click here

Butterworth Jetty Terminal (Penang Sentral)

Express buses depart from Butterworth Jetty Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and
time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time
schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide.
Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Kangsar 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Teluk Intan 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Klang 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 AM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kangar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Perlis 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Padang Besar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 10.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 2.45 PM, 5.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Putrajaya 2.45 PM
Butterworth to Puchong Tesco 2.45 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kampar 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kamunting 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.45 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 1.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 1.30 PPM, 3.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Klang 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 9.30 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 12.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 8.30 AM, 5.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.30 PM
Bus Operator : Supernice
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.45 PM, 12.30 AM
Butterworth to Klang 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Kajang 9.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Seremban 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 2.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Muar 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Batu Pahat 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.15 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

KL Other Places

Besides the 4 main bus terminals (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan, Puduraya,
Hentian Putra & Hentian Pekeliling) in Kuala Lumpur, there are many other coach
comapnies that departs from other pick-up points in Kuala Lumpur. For instance,
Jalan Imbi, Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Jalil, Sunway Pyramid, Terminal
KTM, Mont Kiara, Bangsar
is some of the few location located here and
there in KL: that is used as departure points for coaches.

Address: Stesen Monorail Imbi, Jalan Imbi, 55100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur.
Location Map: Click here

Other Bus Terminals in Kuala Lumpur

Express buses depart from KL Other Places

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Jalan Imbi

Bus Operator : Transtar
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Singapore 2.00 PM
Bus Operator : Supernice
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Singapore 10.30 AM, 3.50 PM, 11.00 PM
Bus Operator : Starmart
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Singapore 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM

Terminal KTM

Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru 10.30 AM, 6.15 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Melaka 9.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Penang 2.15 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.40 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Singapore 12.30 AM, 7.30 AM, 9.15 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Penang 12.00 AM, 10.05 AM

Pyramid

Bus Operator : Konsortium
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Singapore 3.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Puduraya Bus Terminal (Pudu Sentral)

Located in Jalan Pudu, near Petaling Street, this is the central bus station in Kuala Lumpur
that  caters for various coaches departing and arriving to and from all parts of Peninsular Malaysia.
One of the best way to get there is through the nearest LRT train stations that
is Plaza Rakyat LRT (Ampang Line) or Masjid Jamek Station (Kelana Jaya line).

Address: Jalan Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur.
Location Map: Click here
Puduraya Bus Terminal (Pudu Sentral)

Express buses depart from Puduraya Bus Terminal (Pudu Sentral)

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar 10.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Changlun 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Sungai Petani 9.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan 8.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Butterworth 9.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Penang 9.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 4.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh 7.30AM, 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Kangsar 9.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Lumut 1.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Parit Buntar 9.30 AM, 3.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Taiping 8.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Teluk Intan 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kangar 9.00 AM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Perlis 9.00 AM, 11.00 PM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar 10.30 PM, 11.05 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Baling 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kulim 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh 7.50 AM, 8.50 AM, 9.50 AM, 10.50 AM, 11..50 AM, 12.50 PM, 1.50 PM, 2.50 PM, 3.50 PM, 4.50 PM, 5.50 PM, 6.50 PM, 7.50 PM, 8.50 PM, 9.50 PM, 10.50 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Batu Gajah 8.30 AM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Bota 8.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Lumut 8.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Pengkalan Hulu 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kroh 11.00 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar 10.00 AM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Bukit Kayu Hitam 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Changloon 10.00 AM
Kuala Lumpur to Jitra 10.00 AM
Kuala Lumpur to Sungai Petani 10.00 AM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Butterworth 8.00 AM, 9.15 AM, 2.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 11.30 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Penang 8.30 AM, 10.15 AM, 1.30 PM, 3.15 PM, 6.30 PM, 11.25 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Chemor 11.20 AM, 3.45 PM, 6.45 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh 7.40 AM, 11.40 AM, 1.40 PM, 3.40 PM, 5.40 PM, 7.40 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Kangsar 11.20 AM, 3.45 Pm, 6.45 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kampar 10.10 AM, 12.10 PM, 2.10 PM, 6.10 PM, 8.10 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kamunting 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 Pm
Kuala Lumpur to Sungai Siput 11.20 AM, 3.45 PM, 6.45 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kangar 10.00 AM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Perlis 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Hadyai 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Kulim 10.30 AM, 5.05 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Changlun 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Bukit Mertajam 10.30 AM, 5.05 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh 9.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.05 PM, 7.00 PM, 10.00 PM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Lumut 9.15 AM, 1.00 PM, 3.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Hatyai 11.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Putrajaya Sentral Bus Terminal

Located at Precinct 7, Putrajaya Sentral serves as the
transportation hub for the locals and travelers in Putrajaya.This terminal is the
main hub for Nadi Putra and Rapid KL. Some of the Rapid KL buses offers services
to the terminal and is connected to Putrajaya with KL (E1), Serdang (U42),
Cyberjaya (U423) and Bandar Utama-Puchong-Kelana Jaya (U43).

Transnasional and Plusliner are also some of the long distant
buses that operates from here to selected towns and cities such as Kuantan, Kota Bharu, Kuala Terengganu, Johor Bahru, Melaka, Ipoh, Alor Setar and Penang.

Address: Lebuh Perdana Barat, Presint 7, 63000 Putrajaya, Wilayah Persekutuan Putrajaya.
Location Map: Click here

Putrajaya Sentral Bus Terminal

Express buses depart from Putrajaya Sentral Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Putrajaya to Batu Pahat 9.00 AM, 2.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Putrajaya to Johor Bahru 9.30 PM
Putrajaya to Mersing 11.30 AM
Putrajaya to Muar 9.00 AM, 2.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Putrajaya to Alor Setar 12.05 PM
Putrajaya to Kota Bharu 9.25 AM, 9.25 PM
Putrajaya to Kubang Kerian 9.25 AM, 9.25 PM
Putrajaya to Rantau Panjang 9.25 PM
Putrajaya to Melaka 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kuantan 9.30 AM, 2.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Putrajaya to Kuala Kangsar 8.50 AM, 3.00 PM, 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Lumut 7.20 AM, 1.50 PM
Putrajaya to Teluk Intan 7.20 AM, 1.50 PM
Putrajaya to Kangar 12.05 PM, 8.05 PM
Putrajaya to Kuala Perlis 8.05 PM
Putrajaya to Dungun 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kemaman 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kuala Terengganu 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Putrajaya to Kangar 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kuala Perlis 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Padang Besar 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Alor Setar 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Baling 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Kulim 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Sungai Petani 9..30 AM
Putrajaya to Butterworth 9..30 AM
Putrajaya to Penang 10.45 PM
Putrajaya to Air Tawar 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Batu Gajah 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Bota 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Ipoh 9.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kroh 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Lumut 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Manjung 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Pengkalan Hulu 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Sri Iskandar 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Seremban 9.00 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.45 PM, 6.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Putrajaya to Johor Bahru 9.00 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.45 PM, 6.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kuantan 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)

Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) is the latest integrated transport terminal in Bandar Tasik Selatan that is operated by MAJU Terminal Management and Services (TMAS). It is located next to the existing Bandar Tasik Selatan LRT Station (Star LRT)
and one of the best way to get there is by KTM or ERL as the nearest stations
are the Stesen Komuter KTM Bandar Tasik Selatan and Express Rail Link (ERL) KLIA Transit Station.

Address: Jalan Terminal Selatan, 57100 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur.
Location Map: Click here

Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)

Express buses depart from Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Batu Pahat 9.00 AM, 10.10 AM, 1.00 PM, 3.40 PM, 5.00 PM, 9.10 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru 7.30 AM, 8.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kluang 9.30 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kota Tinggi 10.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kulai 10.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Mersing 9.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Muar 10.10 AM, 1.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 3.40 PM, 6.30 PM, 9.10 PM, 10.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Pasir Gudang 9.30 AM, 4.00 PM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Segamat 10.00 AM, 1.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Tangkak 1.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Melaka 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 66.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM, 11.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Gemas 10.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Tampin 10.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Endau 9.00 AM, 6.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Singapore 8.45 AM, 1.30 PM, 11.59 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru 7.30 AM, 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.30 PM, 1.15 PM, 2.50 PM, 3.50 PM, 5.00 PM, 5.50 PM, 6.50 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.20 PM, 9.20 PM, 10.20 PM, 11.59 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Singapore 7.30 AM, 8.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.15 PM, 3.50 PM, 5.00 PM, 5.50 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.20 PM, 10.20 PM, 11.55 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru 10.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Singapore 10.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Batu Pahat 8.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Kluang 8.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Mersing 10.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur to Pontian 2.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru 11.00 AM, 6.45 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

This Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal also known as the Malaysia’s
first air-conditioned bus (state and express) and taxi terminal, has been
serving the travelers since year, 2004. This terminal holds various express busses
that travels to and from around Peninsular Malaysia as well as Singapore. This
terminal is located at Jalan Tun Razak Malacca Town opposite Tesco and one of
the best way to get there  by the intercity bus.

Address: Jalan Tun Razak, Melaka.
Location Map: Click here

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Express buses depart from Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Alor Setar 9.30 PM
Melaka to Sungai Petani 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kota Bharu 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kubang Kerian 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 5.00 AM, 5.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Putrajaya 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Bahau 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kuantan 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 8.30 PM
Melaka to Temerloh 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Lumut 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Teluk Intan 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kangar 9..30 PM
Melaka to Klang 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to KLIA 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to LCCT 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Puchong Tesco 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Dungun 8.30 PM
Melaka to Kuala Terengganu 8.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Johor Bahru 1.30 PM
Melaka to Alor Setar 8.15 PM
Melaka to Puduraya 8.15 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Medan Gopeng) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Jalan Bendahara) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Lumut 18.45 AM, 4.30 PM
Melaka to Singapore 1.30 PM
Melaka to Hatyai 8.15 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Batu Pahat 11.30 AM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Johor Bahru 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Melaka to Kluang 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Mersing 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Muar 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 12.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Larkin Bus Terminal

The Larkin Transport Bus & Taxi Terminal Complex is one of the largest public transportation terminal in Johor Bahru. Located in the town of Larkin, 4 kilometers away from the Johor City center, this terminal acts as the pick-up point from Johor Bahru to other parts of Peninsular Malaysia, as well as to Singapore. The terminal also provides facilities such as a bank, food stalls are located in the terminal building and one of the best way to get there is by taxis and intercity buses.

Address: Kompleks Pengangkutan Awam Larkin, Ta11 Jalan Garuda, 80350 Johor Bahru
Location Map: Click here

The Larkin Transport Bus & Taxi Terminal Complex is one of the largest public transportation terminal in Johor Bahru. Located in the town of Larkin,  4 kilometers away from the Johor City center, this terminal acts as the pick-up point from Johor Bahru to other parts of Peninsular Malaysia, as well as to Singapore. The terminal also provides
facilities such as a bank, food stalls are located in the terminal building and one of the best way to get there is by taxis and intercity buses.

Johor Bahru Larkin Bus Terminal
Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Mersing 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Segamat 10.30 AM, 4.00 PM
Johor Bahru to A Famosa 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Bahau 10.30 AM, 3.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Gemas 10.30 PM, 3.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Pilah 10.30 PM, 3.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Rembau 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Seremban 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Tampin 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 7.30 AM, 8.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Putrajaya 1.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Klang 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Shah Alam 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Puchong Prima 1.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Puchong Tesco 1.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuantan 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Rompin 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Dungun 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kemaman 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Terengganu 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kota Bharu 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Pengkalan Kubor 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Rantau Panjang 8.00 PM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Seremban 8.00 AM, 8.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.15 PM, 3.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.15 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Alor Setar 6.30 PM, 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Bagan Serai 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Bukit Kayu Hitam 6.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Bukit Mertajam 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Butterworth 10.00 AM
Johor Bahru to Changloon 6.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Chemor 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Gurun 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Hadyai 6.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Ipoh 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Kangsar 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kamunting 11.00 AM, 10.45 PM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kangar 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 6.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Perlis 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kulim 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Nibong Tebal 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Parit Buntar 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Penang 10.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Simpang 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Petani 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Siput 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Kuantan 5.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 10.30 AM, 5.00 PM, 9.00 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Alor Setar 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kangar 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Perlis 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Hatyai 7.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Changloon 7.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Petani 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Bukit Mertajam 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Butterworth 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Penang 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : Supernice
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 9.15 AM, 11.15 AM, 5.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Butterworth 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Nibong 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Nibong Tebal 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Parit Buntar 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Ipoh 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Bagan Serai 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Simpang Taiping 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Klang 9.15 AM, 11.15 AM, 5.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 11.15 AM




Please follow and like us:
20