ticket

Booking bus tickets online is hassle free.

Traveling by bus within Malaysia & Singapore has become very popular these days. The modern buses that have only 27 seats called the Express Buses are a very good option. In spite of the low cost airline tickets that are available more and more people are opting for bus travel. When traveling in Singapore and Malaysia one of the best websites that provides complete information on bus travel is the Malaysia-ExpressBus.com.

express bus seats

A 27 Seater express bus seating capacity

The long body, 27 seated express buses have more leg space between seats adding to one’s travel comfort. The seats recline to up to 70 degrees, almost sleeping posture. Some of the luxury buses come with a lounge that can accommodate up to five people providing facilities available in an airplane at less than half the cost.

All the buses have GPS system installed. Electro magnetic and hydraulic braking adds to the safety factors that have been taken into account for the passengers. These buses provide entertainment to the travelers too. Individual seats comes with separate TVs where movies can be watched. Mobile phone usage is also not a problem on these buses either.

Some of the express coaches comes with in-built entertainment attached to the seat

Some of the express coaches comes with in-built entertainment attached to the seat

First class food and service is the hallmark of these Malaysia Express Bus. A comfortable air conditioned journey while enjoying nature through the large glass windows makes Malaysia Express Bus a very good option for travel between Singapore and Malaysia.

The bus tickets are also much cheaper than even the low cost airline tickets. They can be booked online and the best thing is there are no additional taxes or duties. Another very pertinent point in favor of bus travel is the fact that there is no two hour wait before departure as in the airlines. The bus termini are also more centrally located thus cutting down on per departure travel time from home.

All information regarding travel between Singapore and Malaysia and within is available on the website Malaysia Express Bus .com. It gives details regarding the  tickets prices and the bus terminals. Details about the route taken on each journey is also available.

Please follow and like us:
20

Online bus booking

Travelling by bus is much more convenient and comfortable than other forms of travel. Even with a lot of budget airlines, a majority of people still prefer buses for their travels. Most modern buses have luxurious seats with large seating spaces and ability to incline up to 70 degrees to ensure comfort to passengers. This gives the passenger the option to sit or be in a sleeping position. These kinds of facilities are only available in buses and not in even first class flights. Bus tickets are much cheaper and acquiring one has been made easier by the introduction of online bus booking services. Online bus booking requires the passenger to have an internet connection only. Most smartphone users therefore have the ability to book the bus to any destination without having to visit the bus station.

With the world running on technology, online bus booking is very convenient. This is because there is no need to queue in long lines to book your ticket and getting tickets is hassle free. These online tickets are easy to acquire online and contains information on the journey such as total distance between your start and stop destinations, date of journey, departure time and arrival time. The mode of payment for online tickets is similar to payments made for shopping or airline travel.

book bus tickets online

Online bus booking takes a few seconds to book. It also presents the passenger with other benefits such as: One gets to book his preferred seat prior to other passengers who still use the manual booking styles One can book as many seats as they want thus avoiding issues of unavailability of seats The process for seat reservation is static as well as very simple

In order to successfully book a bus ticket online, one has to have a valid email address through which an email from the bus booking department sends a message confirming the purchase of a bus ticket and the details including date of journey, destinations and departure time. Buses provide a reliable, efficient and safe mode of transport from one city to another. Passengers opting for bus travels should consider booking their tickets online to save on time and effort and get rid of hassles involved in booking tickets manually.

Please follow and like us:
20

Putrajaya Sentral Bus Terminal

Located at Precinct 7, Putrajaya Sentral serves as the
transportation hub for the locals and travelers in Putrajaya.This terminal is the
main hub for Nadi Putra and Rapid KL. Some of the Rapid KL buses offers services
to the terminal and is connected to Putrajaya with KL (E1), Serdang (U42),
Cyberjaya (U423) and Bandar Utama-Puchong-Kelana Jaya (U43).

Transnasional and Plusliner are also some of the long distant
buses that operates from here to selected towns and cities such as Kuantan, Kota Bharu, Kuala Terengganu, Johor Bahru, Melaka, Ipoh, Alor Setar and Penang.

Address: Lebuh Perdana Barat, Presint 7, 63000 Putrajaya, Wilayah Persekutuan Putrajaya.
Location Map: Click here

Putrajaya Sentral Bus Terminal

Express buses depart from Putrajaya Sentral Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Putrajaya to Batu Pahat 9.00 AM, 2.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Putrajaya to Johor Bahru 9.30 PM
Putrajaya to Mersing 11.30 AM
Putrajaya to Muar 9.00 AM, 2.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Putrajaya to Alor Setar 12.05 PM
Putrajaya to Kota Bharu 9.25 AM, 9.25 PM
Putrajaya to Kubang Kerian 9.25 AM, 9.25 PM
Putrajaya to Rantau Panjang 9.25 PM
Putrajaya to Melaka 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kuantan 9.30 AM, 2.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Putrajaya to Kuala Kangsar 8.50 AM, 3.00 PM, 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Lumut 7.20 AM, 1.50 PM
Putrajaya to Teluk Intan 7.20 AM, 1.50 PM
Putrajaya to Kangar 12.05 PM, 8.05 PM
Putrajaya to Kuala Perlis 8.05 PM
Putrajaya to Dungun 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kemaman 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kuala Terengganu 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Putrajaya to Kangar 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kuala Perlis 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Padang Besar 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Alor Setar 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Baling 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Kulim 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Sungai Petani 9..30 AM
Putrajaya to Butterworth 9..30 AM
Putrajaya to Penang 10.45 PM
Putrajaya to Air Tawar 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Batu Gajah 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Bota 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Ipoh 9.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kroh 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Lumut 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Manjung 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Pengkalan Hulu 7.30 PM
Putrajaya to Sri Iskandar 9.15 AM, 3.15 PM
Putrajaya to Seremban 9.00 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.45 PM, 6.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Putrajaya to Johor Bahru 9.00 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.45 PM, 6.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Putrajaya to Kuantan 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Express Bus from Melaka

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca

If you are in Melaka and most probably looking for the best bus to travel on, the Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal  holds numerous buses that can help you. The express bus from Melaka at this terminal are very comfortable to travel on and they are more reliable. The Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal has the latest waiting point with advanced bus counters. Being one of the famous bus terminals around in Malacca that holds numerous express bus from Melaka and bus counters, Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal offers one with the most comfortable waiting point and safe journey.

Melaka is a well known tourism point that most people visit each year. This popularity has made the development of Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal  that holds the express bus from Melaka and other parts of Malaysia that can take passengers to various destinations and around Melaka.Passenger that comes here usually takes express bus from Melaka traveling within the north and southern part of Malaysia. Ticket prices differ depending on the destinations and the type of comfort that one would wish to have throughout the journey. However, they are moderate and not expensive hence all people are able to get the services at affordable price.

The express bus from Melaka offers comfort to passengers due to its advanced services that it provides during the journey. Some of the famous bus companies here includes Transnasional Express, S&S International, Sri Maju and NICE. They are also one of the best bus operators at this terminal that serves the passengers in a humble manner. The express bus operators have the best drivers both long journeys and the short ones.

For the long journeys, there are several stopping points that the bus offers the passengers to relax and take meals or snacks at a given period of time after which the journey is resumed. Travel destinations points vary in prices vary in price fares. You can be able to get all the travel destinations that the buses travel to by checking on the designated bus terminals. The express bus from Melaka travels to various places from Melaka for instance, Kuala Lumpu, Bahau, Seremban, Klang, Puchong, Shah Alam, Batu Pahat just but to name a few. All this routes have arrival time hours and departure time that the bus leaves for a journey.

If you need to travel around this region and you are in Melaka, take an express bus from Melaka via Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal and you would have a wonderful and safe journey as you travel. Not only that, you can also book your express bus from Melaka bus tickets via online bus booking now as its getting much more globalized. You just have to pick your preferred departure point such as Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal and select your drop off point, choose your seat and make the payment. Automatically your booking will be confirmed and on the day of departure, your can go to the respective bus counters and collect you bus ticket. Then, you shall be able to board the bus safely and secured. The online bus booking can be done through Easibook.com which is one of the largest online bus booking portal in Malaysia and Singapore.

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Address: Jalan Tun Razak, Melaka.
Location Map: Click here
Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca

Express bus from Melaka depart from Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Alor Setar 9.30 PM
Melaka to Sungai Petani 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kota Bharu 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kubang Kerian 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 5.00 AM, 5.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Putrajaya 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Bahau 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kuantan 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 8.30 PM
Melaka to Temerloh 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Lumut 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Teluk Intan 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kangar 9..30 PM
Melaka to Klang 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to KLIA 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to LCCT 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Puchong Tesco 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Dungun 8.30 PM
Melaka to Kuala Terengganu 8.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Johor Bahru 1.30 PM
Melaka to Alor Setar 8.15 PM
Melaka to Puduraya 8.15 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Medan Gopeng) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Jalan Bendahara) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Lumut 18.45 AM, 4.30 PM
Melaka to Singapore 1.30 PM
Melaka to Hatyai 8.15 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Batu Pahat 11.30 AM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Johor Bahru 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Melaka to Kluang 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Mersing 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Muar 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
express bus from Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 12.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Utama Express

Utama Express

Founded in Pahang, Utama Ekspres Sdn Bhd (UESB) is a pioneer of public transporation in the express bus industry that has a fleet of 5 buses offers routes from Kuantan to Kuala Lumpur as well as the cities in Nother region.

Address: Lot 116 Kawasan Perindustrian Semambu, 25350 Kuantan, Pahang.
Tel No: +609 566 1517
Fax No: +609 566 1877
Online Booking: N/A
Utama Express Bus - Kuantan to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Hentian Putra Bus Station Kuantan 11.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Kuantan Taiping 8.30 PM
Kuantan Alor Setar 8.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuantan Butterworth / Penang 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuantan Ipoh 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.45 PM
Kuantan Lumut 10.45 PM
Kuantan Kangar 8.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuantan Puduraya Terminal 12.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM
Kuantan Temerloh 8.30 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Maraliner Express

Maraliner Express

Based in Kuala Lumpur, Maraliner Express has been in the industry for a long time and has kept its name and service very good in proving bus rides to all its passengers from various walks of life’s. Some of its famous bus journey includes from bus from Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bharu, bus from Bandar Penawar to Kuala Lumpur and much more!

Address: Bahagian Kenderaan MARA, Tingkat 6, Ibu Pejabat MARA, 21, Jalan Raja Laut, 50609 Kuala Lumpur.
Tel No: +603 – 2697 9797
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A

 

Maraliner Express Bus - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan to Johor Bahru

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Bandar Penawar Kuala Lumpur 8.00 AM, 4.30 PM
Bandar Penawar Johor Bahru 7.30 AM, 9.15 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Bandar Penawar Kota Tinggi 7.30 AM, 9.15 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Bandar Penawar 9.00 AM, 4.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Johor Bahru – Larkin 10.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) UITM Lendu 8.15 AM, 11.30 AM, 2.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 9.00 PM

Please follow and like us:
20

KKKL Express

KKKL Express

KKKL Express is a famous bus operator that is well-equipped and super comfortable for its entire passenger’s to enjoy its journey. Some of its famous bus journey includes bus from Melaka to KL, bus from Melaka to Johor, bus from Melaka to Penang, bus from KL to Penang, bus from KL to Melaka, bus from KL to Perlis, bus from KL to Hatyai and much more.

Address: #01-09, 200 Jalan Sultan, Textile Centre, Singapore.
Tel No: +65 6294 8909
Fax No: N.A
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
KKKL Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Johor

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
malacca Kuala Lumpur 5.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.00 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM
malacca Johor Bahru 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM
malacca Muar – Batu Pahat 11.00 AM, 6.15 PM
malacca Komtar, Penang 9.30 PM
malacca Alor Setar 9.00 PM
malacca Changloon 9.00 PM
malacca Hadyai 9.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur malacca 7.30 AM, 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur Batu Pahat 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur Johor Bahru 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 12.00 AM
Kuala Lumpur Kluang 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur KL – Tangkak – Segamat 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur Butterworth 9.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 1.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur Kontar, Penang 11.00 PM, 1.30 PM
Kuala Lumpur Ipoh 3.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 11.00 AM
Kuala Lumpur Jitra 11.00 AM
Kuala Lumpur Changloon 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM
Kuala Lumpur Kangar 11.00 AM
Kuala Lumpur Perlis 11.00 AM
Kuala Lumpur Hadyai 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM
Singapore Genting Highlands 7.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Singapore Hadyai 66.00 PM
Genting Highlands Singapore 1.00 PM, 3.00 PM
Genting Highlands Penang Komtar 3.00 PM

Please follow and like us:
20

Genting Express

Genting Express

Genting Express offers bus journey to various destinations in Malaysia to Genting Highlands. One can usually take a bus from Kuala Lumpur with its selected bus terminals to and fro Genting Highlands. Genting Express is also very well-equipped and comfortable for all those who wish to travel to the most happening park in Malaysia – Genting Highlands.

KL Sentral: Ground Floor of KL Sentral, below the escalator.
Tel: +603 2279 8989 / 8990
One Utama: Lot BT3, Bus Terminal (Dataran Open Air Car Park, One Utama Shopping Centre) No.1 Lebuh Bandar Utama, Bandar Utama, 47800 Petaling Jaya.
Tel: +603 7725 8211 or +603 6253 1927
Puduraya: Counter No.43, Ground Floor, Puduraya Bus Station, Kuala Lumpur.
Tel: +603 2072 6863
Pasarakyat: Counter 57 & 58 Mezzanine Floor, Pasarakyat, No. 8 Jalan Melati Off Jalan Imbi / Tun Razak, Kuala Lumpur.
Tel: +603 2148 4300 / 2148 6300
Terminal Putra LRT: Terminal Putra LRT Gombak.
Tel: +6012 2369 611
Kajang: Tel: +603 8737 8208
Genting Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Genting

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus & Skyways Adult
Bus & Skyways (One Way)
Child
Bus & Skyways (One Way)
Departure Time
Puduraya to Genting Highlands RM8.50 RM6.80 7.30 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on a half hourly schedule
Pasar Rakyat to Genting Highlands RM8.50 RM6.80 8.30 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
KL Sentral to Genting Highlands RM8.30 RM6.70 8.00 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
Hentian Kajang to Genting Highlands RM10.60 RM7.80 9.30 AM – 4.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
Terminal Putra LRT Gombak to Genting Highlands RM7.60 RM6.30 8.00 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
One Utama to Genting Highlands RM8.50 RM6.80 8.00 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
Bus Only Adult
Bus Only (One Way)
Child
Bus Only (One Way)
Departure Time
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to Puduraya RM3.50 RM1.80 9.00am, 10.00am, 11.00am, 12.00 noon, 12.30pm, 1.00pm, 2.00pm, 3.00pm, 4.00pm, 4.30pm, 5.00pm, 6.00pm, 7.00pm, 8.00pm, 8.30pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to Pasar Rakyat RM3.50 RM1.80 10.00am, 11.00am, 12.00 noon, 1.00pm, 1.30pm, 2.30pm, 3.30pm, 4.30pm, 5.30pm, 6.30pm, 7.30pm, 8.30pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to KL Sentral RM3.30 RM1.70 9.30am, 10.30am, 11.30am, 12.00noon, 12.30pm, 1.30pm, 2.30pm, 3.30pm, 4.30pm, 5.30pm, 6.30pm, 7.30pm, 8.30pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to Hentian Kajang RM5.60 RM2.80 11.30am, 12.30pm, 1.30pm, 5.30pm, 6.30pm, 7.30pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to Terminal Putra LRT Gombak RM2.60 RM1.30 9.15am, 10.15am, 10.45am, 11.15am, 11.45am, 12.15pm, 12.45pm, 1.15pm, 1.45pm, 2.15pm, 3.15pm, 4.15pm, 4.45pm, 5.15pm, 5.45pm, 6.15pm, 6.45pm, 7.15pm, 7.45pm, 8.15pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to One Utama RM3.50 RM1.80 9.30am,10.30am, 11.30am, 12.00noon, 12.30pm, 1.00pm, 2.00pm, 3.00pm, 3.30pm, 4.00pm, 5.00pm, 6.00pm, 7.00pm, 7.30pm, 8.30pm

* Lower Genting Skyway Station at Basement Level 4(B4) operates from 8.45am to 8.30pm daily for express bus tickets to any of the Go Genting Express bus station.

Please follow and like us:
20