stesen

Shah Alam Bus Terminal

Shah Alam Bus Terminal holds express buses to and fro north and south in Malaysia. Shah Alam Bus Terminal  is located at Jalan Jenulung Seksyen 17, Shah Alam next to the Treatment and Rehabilitation Method Centre. There is no LRT station and one of the best way to get there is by taxis or intercity bus.

One can find famous express bus operators from Shah Alam Bus Terminal such as Konsortium Express, Transnasional,Plusliner, Shamisha Holidays and many more. Shah Alam Bus Terminal also host variety of buses traveling from far and near such as bus from Shah Alam to KL, bus from Shah Alam to Penang, bus from Shah Alam to Batu Pahat, bus from Shah Alam to Ipoh, bus from Shah Alam to Kedah and much more.

So if you would like to travel from Shah Alam Bus Terminal,you may book your bus tickets online or go over to the bus terminals and purchase your bus tickets. The bus will usually depart its destination according to the scheduled timing. If there’s any delay, probably its due to less of passengers that have boarded in the bus. So grad your bus tickets online now and have a safe journey from Shah Alam Bus Terminal.

Address: Jalan Jenulung 17/21, Seksyen 17, Shah Alam, Selangor.
Location Map: Click here

Shah Alam Bus Terminal

Shah Alam Bus Terminal
Shah Alam Bus Terminal

Express buses depart from Shah Alam Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Shah Alam to Batu Pahat 9.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Shah Alam to Johor Bahru 9.30 AM, 5.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Shah Alam to Muar 9.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Shah Alam to Alor Setar 9..30 AM, 10.00 PM
Shah Alam to Changlun 9..30 AM, 10.00 PM
Shah Alam to Jitra 9..30 AM, 10.00 PM
Shah Alam to Kota Bharu 8.30 AM, 8.30 PM
Shah Alam to Kubang Kerian 8.30 AM, 8.30 PM
Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang 8.15 AM, 8.30 PM
Shah Alam to Melaka 9.00 AM, 1.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 8.30 PM
Shah Alam to Seremban 11.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 7.30 PM
Shah Alam to Kuantan 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 10.45 PM
Shah Alam to Butterworth 9.30 AM
Shah Alam to Lumut 9.00 Am, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Shah Alam to Simpang 4 Hutan Melintang 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Shah Alam to Teluk Intan 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Shah Alam to Kangar 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Shah Alam to Dungun 9.30 AM, 9.30 PM
Shah Alam to Kemaman 9.30 AM, 9.30 PM
Shah Alam to Kuala Terengganu 9.30 AM, 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Shah Alam to Ipoh 9.15 AM, 11.45 AM, 1.45 PM, 3.45 PM, 5.45 PM, 7.45 PM, 9.45 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Shah Alam to Changloon 10.00 PM
Shah Alam to Chemor 3.30 PM
Shah Alam to Hadyai 10.00 PM
Shah Alam to Ipoh 3.30 PM
Shah Alam to Kuala Kangsar 3.30 PM
Shah Alam to Kamunting 3.30 PM
Shah Alam to Simpang 3.30 PM
Shah Alam to Sungai Siput 3.30 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Butterworth Jetty Terminal

This is one of the oldest bus terminal on the mainland of Penang. This terminal is located at Jalan Bagan Dalam
very near by the Ferry terminal and Butterworth KTM Railway Station. Few of the
best way to get there is by intercity bus or taxis.

Address: Jalan Bagan Dalam, 12100 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang.
Location Map: Click here

Butterworth Jetty Terminal (Penang Sentral)

Express buses depart from Butterworth Jetty Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and
time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time
schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide.
Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Kangsar 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Teluk Intan 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Klang 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 AM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kangar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Perlis 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Padang Besar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 10.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 2.45 PM, 5.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Putrajaya 2.45 PM
Butterworth to Puchong Tesco 2.45 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kampar 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kamunting 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.45 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 1.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 1.30 PPM, 3.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Klang 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 9.30 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 12.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 8.30 AM, 5.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.30 PM
Bus Operator : Supernice
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.45 PM, 12.30 AM
Butterworth to Klang 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Kajang 9.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Seremban 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 2.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Muar 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Batu Pahat 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.15 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Express Bus from Johor

Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor

Malaysia is the prominent destination and Johor is one of the biggest cities of Malaysia. Their express bus service is also popular for providing comfortable journey to various cities in the country. Plenty of companies are having express buses in Malaysia. Regular passengers and visitors both are using express buses for transportation.

People believe buses are more convenient and affordable rather than boarding the flight. Those people who are looking bus to reach various cities of Malaysia from Johor can get the express bus from Larkin Bus Terminal. There are around 27 seats in express bus. The buses are full of luxury seats, and their seating area is larger as well. Passengers can incline the seat up to 70 degrees which is the best feature of any express bus. Buses in Malaysia are more convenient and comfortable comparing to other mode of transport. The seats offered to the customers in express bus are better than the business class in flight. Larkin terminal is available for voyagers to get the bus from Johor to many cities of Malaysia. Buses to Singapore are also available from Johor. Voyagers can get the express bus from Johor to attain any rest of the locations in Malaysia.

Comparing the journey of express bus with flight, travellers don’t have to pay taxes or duties for the bus. In limited budget voyagers can reach their destination safely by travelling in buses.

If you have planned to go by express bus from Johor to any city then you can get the bus from Larkin Terminal which is the biggest bus station of Johor. This terminal is positioned in Larkin that is just 4 km away from the central part of the city Johor. Larkin terminal is the pickup point connecting other cities to Johor like Peninsular, Singapore, etc. Johor is the big metropolis of Malaysia having buses for Mersing, A Famosa, Segamat, Bahau, Kuala Pilah, Gemas, Seremban, Kemaman, Kuala Lumpur and many other cities.

Address: Kompleks Pengangkutan Awam Larkin, Ta11 Jalan Garuda, 80350 Johor Bahru
Location Map: Click here
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor

Express buses depart from Larkin Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Mersing 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Segamat 10.30 AM, 4.00 PM
Johor Bahru to A Famosa 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Bahau 10.30 AM, 3.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Gemas 10.30 PM, 3.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Pilah 10.30 PM, 3.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Rembau 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Seremban 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Tampin 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 7.30 AM, 8.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Putrajaya 1.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Klang 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Shah Alam 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Puchong Prima 1.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Puchong Tesco 1.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuantan 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Rompin 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Dungun 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kemaman 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Terengganu 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kota Bharu 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Pengkalan Kubor 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Rantau Panjang 8.00 PM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Seremban 8.00 AM, 8.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.15 PM, 3.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.15 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Alor Setar 6.30 PM, 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Bagan Serai 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Bukit Kayu Hitam 6.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Bukit Mertajam 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Butterworth 10.00 AM
Johor Bahru to Changloon 6.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Chemor 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Gurun 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Hadyai 6.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Ipoh 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Kangsar 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kamunting 11.00 AM, 10.45 PM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kangar 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 6.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Perlis 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kulim 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Nibong Tebal 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Parit Buntar 9.45 PM
Johor Bahru to Penang 10.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Simpang 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Petani 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Siput 11.00 AM, 10.30 PM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Kuantan 5.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 10.30 AM, 5.00 PM, 9.00 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Alor Setar 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kangar 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Perlis 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Hatyai 7.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Changloon 7.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Petani 9.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Bukit Mertajam 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Butterworth 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Penang 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Alor Setar 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru to Batu Pahat / Kluang 7.00 AM, 7.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 8.30 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM, 9.30PM
Johor Bahru to Bukit Kayu Hitam 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru to Butterworth 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru to Changlun 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru to Ipoh 10.00 AM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru to Kangar 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru to Butterworth 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kota Tinggi 8.30 AM, 2.30 PM, 8.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM, 2.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 Pm, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru to Kuala Perlis 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru to Lumut 10.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Melaka 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Mersing 8.00 AM, 8.30 AM, 2.00 PM
Johor Bahru to Segamat 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 7.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Seremban 10.00 AM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Petani 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.15 PM
Bus Operator : Supernice
Bus Routes Time
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur 9.15 AM, 11.15 AM, 5.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Butterworth 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Sungai Nibong 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Nibong Tebal 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Parit Buntar 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Ipoh 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Bagan Serai 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Simpang Taiping 9.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Klang 9.15 AM, 11.15 AM, 5.30 PM
Johor Bahru to Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 11.15 AM
Please follow and like us:
20