plusliner

Butterworth Jetty Terminal

This is one of the oldest bus terminal on the mainland of Penang. This terminal is located at Jalan Bagan Dalam
very near by the Ferry terminal and Butterworth KTM Railway Station. Few of the
best way to get there is by intercity bus or taxis.

Address: Jalan Bagan Dalam, 12100 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang.
Location Map: Click here

Butterworth Jetty Terminal (Penang Sentral)

Express buses depart from Butterworth Jetty Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and
time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time
schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide.
Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Kangsar 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Teluk Intan 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Klang 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 AM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kangar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Perlis 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Padang Besar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 10.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 2.45 PM, 5.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Putrajaya 2.45 PM
Butterworth to Puchong Tesco 2.45 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kampar 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kamunting 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.45 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 1.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 1.30 PPM, 3.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Klang 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 9.30 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 12.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 8.30 AM, 5.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.30 PM
Bus Operator : Supernice
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.45 PM, 12.30 AM
Butterworth to Klang 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Kajang 9.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Seremban 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 2.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Muar 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Batu Pahat 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.15 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Medan Gopeng Bus Terminal

Located in Medan Gopeng nearby Jalan Raja Dr. Nazrin
Shah, thus terminal is Ipoh’s mainn bus terminal that offers services to and
from most locations in the country. One of the best way to get there is by intercity bus or taxis.

Address: Jalan Gopeng, Medan Gopeng, 31650 Ipoh, Perak.
Location Map: Click here

Medan Gopeng Bus Terminal

Express buses depart from Medan Gopeng Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Ipoh to Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 9.45 AM, 1.45 PM, 2.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Ipoh to Sungai Petani 9.45 AM, 1.45 PM
Ipoh to Kota Bharu 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Ipoh to Kubang Kerian 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Ipoh to Kuala Lumpur 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 9.30 PM
Ipoh to Melaka 1.00 PM
Ipoh to Seremban 1.00 PM
Ipoh to Butterworth 10.45 AM, 3.45 PM
Ipoh to Teluk Intan 11.15 AM, 4.15 PM, 6.30 PM, 8.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Ipoh to Kangar 9.00 AM, 2.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Ipoh to Kajang 9.30 AM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Ipoh to Kuala Lumpur 4.30 AM, 5.00 AM, 5.20 AM, 6.30 AM, 7.30 AM, 8.30 AM, 9.00 AM, 9..30 AM, 10.30 Am, 11.30 AM, 12.30 AM, 1.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM
Ipoh to Putrajaya 4.30 AM, 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Ipoh to Puchong Tesco 4.30 AM, 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Ipoh to LCCT 4.00 AM, 6.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 1.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 9.00 PM
Ipoh to Klang Sentral 7.45 AM, 9.45 AM, 11.45 AM, 1.45 PM, 3.45 PM, 5.45 PM, 7.45 PM
Ipoh to Shah Alam 7.45 AM, 9.45 AM, 11.45 AM, 1.45 PM, 3.45 PM, 5.45 PM, 7.45 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Ipoh to Alor Setar 9.15 AM, 4.15 PM
Ipoh to Butterowrth 9.15 AM, 12.00 PM, 4.15 PM
Ipoh to Penang 12.00 PM
Ipoh to Sungai Petani 9.15 AM, 4.15 PM
Ipoh to Kuala Perlis 9.15 AM, 4.15 PM
Ipoh to Kangar 9.15 AM, 4.15 PM
Ipoh to Kuala Lumpur 3.00 AM, 7.30 AM, 8.30 AM, 9..30 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM
Ipoh to Johor Bahru 9.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Ipoh to Singapore 9.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Ipoh to Kuala Lumpur 7.15 AM, 9.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 5.15 PM
Ipoh to Butterworth 8.15 AM
Ipoh to Penang 8.15 AM, 12.00 PM, 7.15 PM
Ipoh to Alor Setar 8.45 AM, 5.45 PM
Bus Operator : Lapan Lapan
Bus Routes Time
Ipoh to Singapore 10.00 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Ipoh to Johor Bahru 11.00 AM, 11.15 PM
Ipoh to Kuala Lumpur 11.00 AM, 11.15 PM
Ipoh to Lumut 5.15 PM
Ipoh to Seremban 11.00 AM, 11.15 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

SKS-KL Express

SKS-KL Express

Based in Terminal One Mall, SKS-KL Express (Sistem Kenderaan Seremban – Kuala Lumpur), it serves as the biggest express bus provider from Seremban to Kuala Lumpur and other destinations.  SKS-KL Express is a transport company that deals with passengers traveling long distances around Malaysia. It is among the largest serving express bus service providers. SKS-KL Express has its destinations from Seremban to KL. SKS-KL Express owns various models of buses that serve many of the SK Bus routes. This includes UD Nissans, Scandia’s AB, Volvos, Mercedes Benzes and Hino motors.

The SKS-KL Express is the best mass passenger carrier. It is a true definition of what bus service should be. It offers affordable, high trim and average prices as fare charges. This means that users will enjoy high-end travel services. This aspect also gives travelers a range of choices to pick. The buses have a stylish furnishing to offer you comfort during the long hours on the road.

SKS-KL Express cares about your needs as a customer. This s evident through their special styling division that has several modules. The bus company has its destination routes being Seremban to Tanjung and finally to Ipoh, Seremban to Batu, Seremban to air Hitam to Kotta Tinggi to JB, Seremban to Putrajaya and the Dickson port to KL. Most of the buses leave from Seremban to other destinations. There are two types of travels, that is the express and the uncategorized services.

The most stable scheduled travels are from KL to Seremban and a return. Most of the SKS-KL Express operate between six am in the morning to ten pm in the evening. These trips take thirty minutes each. This schedule is however not fixed. The SKS-KL Express operators may change the timings and pricing as need arises. It is therefore advisable to contact the company’s guide for the most up to date information.

Some of the SKS-KL Express routes includes Seremban to Kuala Lumpur, Seremban to Tanjung Malim to Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur to Seremban to Kuala Pilah, Tanjung Malim to Kuala Lumpur, Seremban to Muar to Batu Pahat, Seremban to Air Hitam to Kota Tinggi to Johor Bahru, Seremban to Putrajaya, Port Dickson to KL,etc.

Address: Jalan Sungai Ujong, Negeri Sembilan, Seremban, Malaysia
Tel No: +606 763 0866 / +606 767 5660
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
SKS-KL Express Bus SKS-KL Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Seremban SKS-KL Express Bus - Seremban to Kuala Lumpur

SKS-KL Express Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the SKS-KL Express bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Kuala Lumpur Seremban 6.00 Am – 10.00 PM (Every 30 min)
Seremban Kuala Lumpur 6.00 Am – 10.00 PM (Every 30 min)
Please follow and like us:
20

Plusliner

Plusliner Express

Plusliner, labelled as King of Highway Express has been cruising the major highways for more than 10 years. Plusliner has been travelling along all major highways connecting major towns and serving the customers. Plusliner frequency is every 20 minutes and assures timely departure and arrival.

Plusliner is committed to provide safe, comfortable, reliable and value for money for all the bus services. It provides efficient and timely service, which makes its customers satisfied and loyal. Plusliner bus staff is experienced and courteous and is always ready to help the customer in any possible way. Plusliner bus decor is up-to-date and meets all safety requirements. The seats are wide, reclining and comfortable with headrest and foot rests. There are seat belts for added security. Plusliner provides a unique seating arrangement with solo and double seating options. The customers have an option of selecting seats to their requirements depending on seat availability. Plusliner bus service provides entertainment options to its customers with pre-programmed movies and passenger interaction services.

Tickets are available for single, return or multiple journeys from the wide spread outlets and selected public kiosks like petrol station, cyber cafes and more .Online booking facility is also available. It is possible to book tickets for up to 60 days in advance There is no peak surcharge for festive seasons and holidays. It is necessary to have your ticket when you are on-board for validation and also because all tickets come with insurance coverage for passenger and baggage. They have launched Plusliner Xtream Rider throughout Malaysia which offers bus tickets at
best possible price. Becoming a member of Plusliner Xtream Rider provides special fares, services and discounts on tickets.

The destinations where Plusliner bus service operates are Kuala Lumpur, Ipoh, Penang, Lumut, Kulim, Sungai Petani kuantan, Pedang Besar, Dungun, Johar Bahru, Singapore, Pengkalan Hulu and Seremban

Plusliner also offers reliable services for your charter needs. They provide services for short or all-day charters and also multi-destination trips. Plusliner provides bus services for conferences, corporate transportation, wedding guest transportation and more. The well trained coach captains assure that you have safe, comfortable and enjoyable charter bus experience. Plusliner has a dedicated and committed staff to help you with all your charter needs.

Plusliner, named as the king of Highway Express has been getting positive feedback and reviews from its customers. Once if you travel using Plusliner bus services you will understand the difference and become a loyal customer for life.

Address: No 38 Wisma Wahida, Jalan Chow Kit, Kuala Lumpur.
Tel No: +603 4047 7878
Fax No: +603 4047 7888
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Plusliner Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Perak

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Plusliner bus operators for most updated information.

From To Earliest Departure Latest Departure
Kuala Lumpur Ipoh 0750 2250
Kuala Lumpur Lumut 0830 2030
Kuala Lumpur Sungai Petani 1000 2300
Kuala Lumpur Kulim 0945 2300
Kuala Lumpur Padang Besar 1000 2000
Kuala Lumpur Kuantan 0830 2130
Kuala Lumpur Dungun 1000 2030
Ipoh KL Sentral 0745 2145
Penang Padang Besar 0600 0000
Seremban Johor Bahru 0830 2130
Seremban Singapore 1000 1830
Seremban Kuala Lumpur 0630 1930
Kuala Lumpur Pengkalan Hulu 0900 2300
Kuala Lumpur Seremban 0730
Please follow and like us:
20