online

Online bus booking

Travelling by bus is much more convenient and comfortable than other forms of travel. Even with a lot of budget airlines, a majority of people still prefer buses for their travels. Most modern buses have luxurious seats with large seating spaces and ability to incline up to 70 degrees to ensure comfort to passengers. This gives the passenger the option to sit or be in a sleeping position. These kinds of facilities are only available in buses and not in even first class flights. Bus tickets are much cheaper and acquiring one has been made easier by the introduction of online bus booking services. Online bus booking requires the passenger to have an internet connection only. Most smartphone users therefore have the ability to book the bus to any destination without having to visit the bus station.

With the world running on technology, online bus booking is very convenient. This is because there is no need to queue in long lines to book your ticket and getting tickets is hassle free. These online tickets are easy to acquire online and contains information on the journey such as total distance between your start and stop destinations, date of journey, departure time and arrival time. The mode of payment for online tickets is similar to payments made for shopping or airline travel.

book bus tickets online

Online bus booking takes a few seconds to book. It also presents the passenger with other benefits such as: One gets to book his preferred seat prior to other passengers who still use the manual booking styles One can book as many seats as they want thus avoiding issues of unavailability of seats The process for seat reservation is static as well as very simple

In order to successfully book a bus ticket online, one has to have a valid email address through which an email from the bus booking department sends a message confirming the purchase of a bus ticket and the details including date of journey, destinations and departure time. Buses provide a reliable, efficient and safe mode of transport from one city to another. Passengers opting for bus travels should consider booking their tickets online to save on time and effort and get rid of hassles involved in booking tickets manually.

Please follow and like us:
20

Express Bus from Melaka

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca

If you are in Melaka and most probably looking for the best bus to travel on, the Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal  holds numerous buses that can help you. The express bus from Melaka at this terminal are very comfortable to travel on and they are more reliable. The Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal has the latest waiting point with advanced bus counters. Being one of the famous bus terminals around in Malacca that holds numerous express bus from Melaka and bus counters, Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal offers one with the most comfortable waiting point and safe journey.

Melaka is a well known tourism point that most people visit each year. This popularity has made the development of Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal  that holds the express bus from Melaka and other parts of Malaysia that can take passengers to various destinations and around Melaka.Passenger that comes here usually takes express bus from Melaka traveling within the north and southern part of Malaysia. Ticket prices differ depending on the destinations and the type of comfort that one would wish to have throughout the journey. However, they are moderate and not expensive hence all people are able to get the services at affordable price.

The express bus from Melaka offers comfort to passengers due to its advanced services that it provides during the journey. Some of the famous bus companies here includes Transnasional Express, S&S International, Sri Maju and NICE. They are also one of the best bus operators at this terminal that serves the passengers in a humble manner. The express bus operators have the best drivers both long journeys and the short ones.

For the long journeys, there are several stopping points that the bus offers the passengers to relax and take meals or snacks at a given period of time after which the journey is resumed. Travel destinations points vary in prices vary in price fares. You can be able to get all the travel destinations that the buses travel to by checking on the designated bus terminals. The express bus from Melaka travels to various places from Melaka for instance, Kuala Lumpu, Bahau, Seremban, Klang, Puchong, Shah Alam, Batu Pahat just but to name a few. All this routes have arrival time hours and departure time that the bus leaves for a journey.

If you need to travel around this region and you are in Melaka, take an express bus from Melaka via Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal and you would have a wonderful and safe journey as you travel. Not only that, you can also book your express bus from Melaka bus tickets via online bus booking now as its getting much more globalized. You just have to pick your preferred departure point such as Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal and select your drop off point, choose your seat and make the payment. Automatically your booking will be confirmed and on the day of departure, your can go to the respective bus counters and collect you bus ticket. Then, you shall be able to board the bus safely and secured. The online bus booking can be done through Easibook.com which is one of the largest online bus booking portal in Malaysia and Singapore.

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Address: Jalan Tun Razak, Melaka.
Location Map: Click here
Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca

Express bus from Melaka depart from Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Alor Setar 9.30 PM
Melaka to Sungai Petani 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kota Bharu 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kubang Kerian 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 5.00 AM, 5.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Putrajaya 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Bahau 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kuantan 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 8.30 PM
Melaka to Temerloh 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Lumut 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Teluk Intan 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kangar 9..30 PM
Melaka to Klang 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to KLIA 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to LCCT 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Puchong Tesco 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Dungun 8.30 PM
Melaka to Kuala Terengganu 8.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Johor Bahru 1.30 PM
Melaka to Alor Setar 8.15 PM
Melaka to Puduraya 8.15 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Medan Gopeng) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Jalan Bendahara) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Lumut 18.45 AM, 4.30 PM
Melaka to Singapore 1.30 PM
Melaka to Hatyai 8.15 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Batu Pahat 11.30 AM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Johor Bahru 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Melaka to Kluang 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Mersing 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Muar 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
express bus from Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 12.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Utama Express

Utama Express

Founded in Pahang, Utama Ekspres Sdn Bhd (UESB) is a pioneer of public transporation in the express bus industry that has a fleet of 5 buses offers routes from Kuantan to Kuala Lumpur as well as the cities in Nother region.

Address: Lot 116 Kawasan Perindustrian Semambu, 25350 Kuantan, Pahang.
Tel No: +609 566 1517
Fax No: +609 566 1877
Online Booking: N/A
Utama Express Bus - Kuantan to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Hentian Putra Bus Station Kuantan 11.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Kuantan Taiping 8.30 PM
Kuantan Alor Setar 8.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuantan Butterworth / Penang 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuantan Ipoh 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.45 PM
Kuantan Lumut 10.45 PM
Kuantan Kangar 8.45 PM, 9.00 PM
Kuantan Puduraya Terminal 12.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM
Kuantan Temerloh 8.30 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Suasana Edaran Express

Suasana Edaran Express

Suasana Edaran Express – a new Kuala Lumpur-Singapore coach operator that uses a fleet of double-decker Scania coaches dubbed TopClass, offers 3 trips daily to the Malaysian capital. Tickets for adults starts off at SGD45 one-way. The TopClass coaches offers onboard amenities such as personal tv sets with multi-channel entertainment, massage seats, F&B service and lots more.

Address: Kaunter 41, Hentian Puduraya, Kuala Lumpur.
Tel No: +603 2072 2666
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Suasana Edaran Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Seremban

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Kuala Lumpur Seremban (Pasar Seni or Central Market ) 6.00 AM – 10.00 PM (Every 30 min)
Seremban (Pasar Seni or Central Market ) Kuala Lumpur 6.00 AM – 10.00 PM (Every 30 min)
Singapore Kuala Lumpur 8.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 3.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 9.30 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Star Shuttle Express

Star Shuttle Express

Star Shuttle is famous for providing a direct, non-stop and returned shuttle service from Ipoh, Sitiawan, Teluk Intan and Bidor to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) and Low Carrier Cost Terminal (LCCT) between Puduraya. Star Shuttle offers good quality service, comfortable ride, and affordable ticket price.

Address: 519 Jalan Tiong Off, Batu 3, 51200, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Tel No: +603 4043 8811
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
starShuttle01_s

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

No From Through To
1 Batu 3, Jalan Ipoh
First: 4:00am | Last: 11:00pm
Puduraya Station
First: 4:15am | Last: 11:15pm
LCCT
2 LCCT
First: 5:45am | Last: 2:15am
KLIA
First: 6:00am | Last: 2:30am
Batu 3, Jalan Ipoh
3 Bercham
First: 1:00am | Last: 11:30pm
Gopeng
First: 1:30am | Last: 12:00am
LCCT / KLIA
4 LCCT
First: 8:30am | Last: 2:00am
KLIA
First: 9:00am | Last: 2:30am
Bercham / Gopeng
5 Sitiawan
First: 1:00am | Last: 11:00pm
Teluk Intan
First: 2:00am | Last: 12:00am
LCCT / KLIA
6 LCCT
First: 9:00am | Last: 2:00am
KLIA
First: 9:30am | Last: 2:30am
Teluk Intan / Sitiawan
Please follow and like us:
20

Sepakat Liner Express

Sepakat Liner Express

Based in Teluk Intan, Sepakat Liner Express is a rapid growing bus company that offers bus journey to all its passengers around Malaysia. The bus tickets are fairly reasonable for anyone to purchase them. Some of the famous bus routes include bus from Lumut to Teluk Intan, bus from Mersing to Kuala Lumpur, bus from Mersing to Lumut and much more.

Address: 36000 Teluk Intan.
Tel No: +6019 674 4793
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Sepakat Liner Express Bus - Lumut to Kuala Lumpur Sepakat Liner Express Bus - Mersing to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Perhentian Bas Jalan Raja Muda Musa, Lumut Teluk Intan 5.30 PM
Perhentian Bas Jalan Raja Muda Musa, Lumut Kuala Lumpur 6.45 PM
Perhentian Bas Jalan Raja Muda Musa, Lumut Klang 11.00 PM
Mersing Kuala Lumpur 12.30 PM
Mersing Teluk Intan 6.30 PM
Mersing Lumut 9.30 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Satria Express

Satria Express

Based in Johor, Satria Express is a rapid growing bus company that offers bus journey to all its passengers around Malaysia. One of the bus famous bus routes includes bus to and fro Kuala Lumpur and Klang plus much more. The bus tickets are also fairly reasonable for anyone to purchase them.

Address: Perhentian Bas Kluang, 86000 Kluang, Johor.
Tel No: +607 722 3348
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Satria Express Bus

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Please follow and like us:
20

Maraliner Express

Maraliner Express

Based in Kuala Lumpur, Maraliner Express has been in the industry for a long time and has kept its name and service very good in proving bus rides to all its passengers from various walks of life’s. Some of its famous bus journey includes from bus from Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bharu, bus from Bandar Penawar to Kuala Lumpur and much more!

Address: Bahagian Kenderaan MARA, Tingkat 6, Ibu Pejabat MARA, 21, Jalan Raja Laut, 50609 Kuala Lumpur.
Tel No: +603 – 2697 9797
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A

 

Maraliner Express Bus - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan to Johor Bahru

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Bandar Penawar Kuala Lumpur 8.00 AM, 4.30 PM
Bandar Penawar Johor Bahru 7.30 AM, 9.15 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Bandar Penawar Kota Tinggi 7.30 AM, 9.15 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Bandar Penawar 9.00 AM, 4.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Johor Bahru – Larkin 10.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) UITM Lendu 8.15 AM, 11.30 AM, 2.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 9.00 PM

Please follow and like us:
20

Aeroline Express

Aeroline Express

Aeroline Express is a coach company with a transformation in bringing the standards and comfort of in-flight travel to the customers traveling on land. Its vision is to be the lead in the transportation field by raising the level of professionalism of running a luxury coach business to such a level that it will be attractive to the community as a transport solution.

Aeroline Express provides convenience in terms of business travel in the  bus from Kuala Lumpur to Singapore and Penang transmits route. Besides that, with the introduction of the mobile business lounges concept on the road along with attentive on-board crew serving food and drinks in the coach,Aeroline Express indeed brought the travellers to their desired destination with the most cost and time efficient way possible.

Address: No. #02-52, 1 Maritime Square, HarbourFront Centre, Singapore 099253.
Tel No:  +603 625 888 00 ; +65 625 888 00
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Aeroline Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Singapore

Bus Schedule

Please Note: The schedule and fares stated by the table below in Malaysia-Expressbus.com only serves as a guide. The alteration of fares and time schedules are at the preference of the bus/coach operators. Therefore, it’s durably advisable to contact the bus operators for most updated information.

No. Bus Routes Time
1. Kuala Lumpur – Singapore 6.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.45 PM
2. Singapore – Kuala Lumpur 8.00 AM, 9.00 Am, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.45 PM, 8.00 PM
3. Bandar Utama – Singapore 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 5.30 PM
4. Singapore – Bandar Utama 9.30 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.15 PM
5. Bandar Sunway – Singapore 9.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 6.00 PM
6. Singapore – Bandar Sunway 8.30 AM, 2.30 PM, 5.00 PM
7. Kuala Lumpur – Penang 9.30 AM, 3.00 PM 5.30 PM
8. Penang – Kuala Lumpur 8.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 3.30 PM
9. Bandar Utama – Penang 8.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 4.00 PM
10. Penang – Bandar Utama 9.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 5.00 PM
11. Bandar Sunway – Penang 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 5.30 PM
12. Penang – Bandar Sunway 9.30 AM, 2.30 PM, 4.30 PM
Please follow and like us:
20