no

SKS-KL Express

SKS-KL Express

Based in Terminal One Mall, SKS-KL Express (Sistem Kenderaan Seremban – Kuala Lumpur), it serves as the biggest express bus provider from Seremban to Kuala Lumpur and other destinations.  SKS-KL Express is a transport company that deals with passengers traveling long distances around Malaysia. It is among the largest serving express bus service providers. SKS-KL Express has its destinations from Seremban to KL. SKS-KL Express owns various models of buses that serve many of the SK Bus routes. This includes UD Nissans, Scandia’s AB, Volvos, Mercedes Benzes and Hino motors.

The SKS-KL Express is the best mass passenger carrier. It is a true definition of what bus service should be. It offers affordable, high trim and average prices as fare charges. This means that users will enjoy high-end travel services. This aspect also gives travelers a range of choices to pick. The buses have a stylish furnishing to offer you comfort during the long hours on the road.

SKS-KL Express cares about your needs as a customer. This s evident through their special styling division that has several modules. The bus company has its destination routes being Seremban to Tanjung and finally to Ipoh, Seremban to Batu, Seremban to air Hitam to Kotta Tinggi to JB, Seremban to Putrajaya and the Dickson port to KL. Most of the buses leave from Seremban to other destinations. There are two types of travels, that is the express and the uncategorized services.

The most stable scheduled travels are from KL to Seremban and a return. Most of the SKS-KL Express operate between six am in the morning to ten pm in the evening. These trips take thirty minutes each. This schedule is however not fixed. The SKS-KL Express operators may change the timings and pricing as need arises. It is therefore advisable to contact the company’s guide for the most up to date information.

Some of the SKS-KL Express routes includes Seremban to Kuala Lumpur, Seremban to Tanjung Malim to Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur to Seremban to Kuala Pilah, Tanjung Malim to Kuala Lumpur, Seremban to Muar to Batu Pahat, Seremban to Air Hitam to Kota Tinggi to Johor Bahru, Seremban to Putrajaya, Port Dickson to KL,etc.

Address: Jalan Sungai Ujong, Negeri Sembilan, Seremban, Malaysia
Tel No: +606 763 0866 / +606 767 5660
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
SKS-KL Express Bus SKS-KL Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Seremban SKS-KL Express Bus - Seremban to Kuala Lumpur

SKS-KL Express Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the SKS-KL Express bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Kuala Lumpur Seremban 6.00 Am – 10.00 PM (Every 30 min)
Seremban Kuala Lumpur 6.00 Am – 10.00 PM (Every 30 min)
Please follow and like us:
20

Sani Express

Sani Express

Headquartered in Klang, Sani Express is one of the famous bus industries that offers bus services to all its passengers around within Malaysia.

Established on January 9, 2007, Sani Express Sdn Bhd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Sani United Berhad that offers bus services to Kuala Terengganu and later to Kota Bharu, Kelantan and Kuantan, bus from KL to Terengganu, bus from Terengganu to Shah Alam, bus from Kota Bharu to KL, bus from Kajang to Duta, bus from Klang to Kangar, bus from Puduraya to Kuala Perlis and much more.

Sani Express Sdn Bhd (SESB) is a six years old professionally managed bus  company providing high tech bus services linking places in the North and East of Malaysia like Kuala Terengganu, Kota Bharu, Kuantan, Kuala Perlis, Alor Setar and the capital city of Kuala Lumpur. Sani Express is part of the Sani United Berhad group that runs hotels and provides engineering services as well. Sani Express operates 25 double decker buses on these routes.

The red colored Sani Express bus services are known for their reliability and safety. Sani Express use latest technology engines manufactured by Scania, Malaysia and R66 solid body built by SKS Coach Builders. To maintain operational safety, Sani Express uses only new tires for the buses and the buses have monthly contract with Scania for maintenance. All the buses are provided with GPS system for vehicle tracking and recording of information on speed, sudden acceleration and braking for safety purposes.

Sani Express buses are also provided with Dax system which reminds drivers of over speeding as well as danger areas while driving. Drivers of Sani Express buses are selected after close scrutiny of their driving records and are well trained in safe driving. Sani Express driving is closely monitored by the Safety and Operations department and any negligent driving if found, is suitably dealt with through counseling and warnings.

Address: No.12 & 14, Jalan Klang Sentral 3/ku5, Klang Sentral, Bukit Raja, Meru, 41050 Klang, Selangor.
Tel No: +603 3344 4416
Fax No: +603 3344 4544
Online Booking: N/A
Sani Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Terengganu

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Sani Express bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Alor Setar Duta 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Kajang 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Klang 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Puduraya 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Shah Alam 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Hentian Putra 9.45 AM, 10.30 AM, 2.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Kajang 10.30 AM, 11.00 PM
Dungun Klang 9.45 AM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Shah Alam 9.45 AM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Duta Alor Setar 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Duta Kangar 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Duta Kuala Perlis 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Hentian Putra Dungun 10.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Hentian Putra Jerteh 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kuala.Terengganu 10.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Hentian Putra Kota Bharu 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra K. Kerai 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Ketereh 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kok Lanas 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kuala Besut 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Machang 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra P. Condong 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Pasir Mas 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Pasir Puteh 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Rantau Panjang 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Tanah Merah 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Jerteh Hentian Putra 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Jerteh Kajang 9.00 PM
Jerteh Klang 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Jerteh Shah Alam 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Hentian Putra 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 1.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Kajang 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Klang 8.30 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kota Bharu Hentian Putra 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kajang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Klang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Shah Alam 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
K. Kerai Hentian Putra 10.00 AM, 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Kajang 10.00 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Klang 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Shah Alam 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
Kajang Dungun 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Kajang Kuala Terengganu 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Kajang Kota Bharu 9.00 PM
Kajang Ketereh 9.00 PM
Kajang Kok Lanas 9.00 PM
Kajang P. Condong 9.00 PM
Kangar Duta 10.15 PM
Kangar Puduraya 9.15 AM, 10.15 PM
Kangar Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 10.15 PM
Ketereh Hentian Putra 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Kajang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Klang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Shah Alam 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Klang Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Klang Dungun 9.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 8.45 PM
Klang Jerteh 8.30 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang Kuala Terengganu 9.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 8.45 PM
Klang Kota Bharu 8.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang K. Kerai 8.30 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang Kangar 9.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Klang Ketereh 8.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Puduraya Alor Setar 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kangar 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kuala Perlis 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kuantan 11.00 AM, 5.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Coach Centre

Coach Centre

Coach Centre is one of the well-known bus operator in Malaysia that covers almost all major cities and towns in Peninsular Malaysia. Johor-based Coach Centreis having an increasing of the crowd from Johor Bahru-Melaka sector. Two brand-new Hino RK1JSLL coaches fitted with ultra-comfortable Super-VIP seats are deployed and the tickets are priced on par with the other operators, at RM19 per passenger. Maju Ekspres also plans to launch a new route between Kluang and bus from  Johor Bahru in the near future.

Address: 200 Jalan Sultan, #01-33E Textile Centre, Singapore 199018.
Tel No: +65 6291 0927
Fax No: +65 6293 6356
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Maju Express Bus - Lumut to Pasir Gudang

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Lumut Pasir Gudang 12.15 AM, 12.30 AM, 1.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 2.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Johor Bahru – Larkin 6.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Pasir Gudang 8.15 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Pontian 9.00 AM, 3.30 PM, 9.00 PM, 11.00 PM

Please follow and like us:
20

KMK Starcoach Express

KMK Starcoach Express

KMK Starcoach Express which is fondly known as Konsortium Bas Ekspres Melayu (Klang) Sdn Bhd is one of the rapidly growing bus operator that has been offering daily bus services to all its passengers to various destinations in Malaysia. Some of it bus journey includes bus from Klang to SP, bus from Shah Alam to Penang, bus from Shah Alam to Kota Bharu and much more. Now with the latest technology and transformation, you can now book your bus tickets online with websites such as www.easybook.com .

Address: Counter Shah Alam K21 (Seksyen 17)
Tel No: +603 5541 6299
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
KMK Starcoach Express Bus - Klang / Shah Alam to Butterworth KMK Starcoach Express Bus - Klang / Shah Alam to Johor Bahru

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Klang / Shah Alam Seremban 5.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Butterworth 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 2.45 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Penang 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.30 PM, 1145 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Sungai Petani 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 2.45 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Alor Setar 12.00 PM, 12.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 2.45 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Johor Bahru 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 1.15 PM, 1.45 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.15 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Masai 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 5.15 PM, 5.45 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Pasir Gudang 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 5.15 PM, 5.45 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Singapore 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Gua Musang 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Kuala Krai 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Machang 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Tanah Merah 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Rantau Panjang 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Pasir Mas 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Kota Bharu 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20