malaysia

Bus from Singapore to Penang Travel Guide

Journey by bus is one of the most amazing experience when travelling. This is because you get to view various beautiful sites on your way. Traveling by bus from Singapore to Penang via bus will give you an experience of lifetime, this is because the road is in good condition. The trip will take about nine hours of your time. Also, there are some stopovers at various places to allow you to get some refreshments. Penang is a thriving tourist attraction site due to its fascinating landscapes, cultures and cuisines. Many people prefer visiting Penang using bus services in order to be able to view various places on their way.

A trip from Singapore to Penang will cost you between S$42 to S$45 which is quite affordable. Easybook has makes it very easy for you when purchasing your bus ticket. You can do it online at the comfort of your living room. Just log in to easybook.com and make your reservation using your phone or computer.

There are different bus companies that offer these services. These companies includes Sri Maju, Konsortium, Citiexchange and many more to choose from which are available at Easybook website. Some of the pick up points for this trip are Golden Mile tower and Golden Mile Complex which have different departure time depending on your specifications. There are different drop-off point which include Georgetown, Butterworth Jetty, Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal and Bukit Mertajam. Using these bus services enables you to decide your pick-up point, drop-off point and departure time. Bus from Singapore to Penang is the best service for everyone who likes luxurious trips.

Booking your ticket at easybook.com is better since it saves time, its faster and safe. Also, when you book your ticket online its cheaper since you don’t have to travel to the booking offices. Buses used to offer these services are in good condition, well ventilated for air conditioning, comfortable seats, flat screens and even Wi-fi. Easybook.com is the best site to use when booking bus ticket because you get a discount especially if you like their Facebook page. All the services you require when booking a bus ticket are available in this site.

bus from Singapore to Penang
Bus from Singapore to Penang
Please follow and like us:
20

Booking bus tickets online is hassle free.

Traveling by bus within Malaysia & Singapore has become very popular these days. The modern buses that have only 27 seats called the Express Buses are a very good option. In spite of the low cost airline tickets that are available more and more people are opting for bus travel. When traveling in Singapore and Malaysia one of the best websites that provides complete information on bus travel is the Malaysia-ExpressBus.com.

express bus seats

A 27 Seater express bus seating capacity

The long body, 27 seated express buses have more leg space between seats adding to one’s travel comfort. The seats recline to up to 70 degrees, almost sleeping posture. Some of the luxury buses come with a lounge that can accommodate up to five people providing facilities available in an airplane at less than half the cost.

All the buses have GPS system installed. Electro magnetic and hydraulic braking adds to the safety factors that have been taken into account for the passengers. These buses provide entertainment to the travelers too. Individual seats comes with separate TVs where movies can be watched. Mobile phone usage is also not a problem on these buses either.

Some of the express coaches comes with in-built entertainment attached to the seat

Some of the express coaches comes with in-built entertainment attached to the seat

First class food and service is the hallmark of these Malaysia Express Bus. A comfortable air conditioned journey while enjoying nature through the large glass windows makes Malaysia Express Bus a very good option for travel between Singapore and Malaysia.

The bus tickets are also much cheaper than even the low cost airline tickets. They can be booked online and the best thing is there are no additional taxes or duties. Another very pertinent point in favor of bus travel is the fact that there is no two hour wait before departure as in the airlines. The bus termini are also more centrally located thus cutting down on per departure travel time from home.

All information regarding travel between Singapore and Malaysia and within is available on the website Malaysia Express Bus .com. It gives details regarding the  tickets prices and the bus terminals. Details about the route taken on each journey is also available.

Please follow and like us:
20

Express Bus from Melaka

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca

If you are in Melaka and most probably looking for the best bus to travel on, the Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal  holds numerous buses that can help you. The express bus from Melaka at this terminal are very comfortable to travel on and they are more reliable. The Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal has the latest waiting point with advanced bus counters. Being one of the famous bus terminals around in Malacca that holds numerous express bus from Melaka and bus counters, Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal offers one with the most comfortable waiting point and safe journey.

Melaka is a well known tourism point that most people visit each year. This popularity has made the development of Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal  that holds the express bus from Melaka and other parts of Malaysia that can take passengers to various destinations and around Melaka.Passenger that comes here usually takes express bus from Melaka traveling within the north and southern part of Malaysia. Ticket prices differ depending on the destinations and the type of comfort that one would wish to have throughout the journey. However, they are moderate and not expensive hence all people are able to get the services at affordable price.

The express bus from Melaka offers comfort to passengers due to its advanced services that it provides during the journey. Some of the famous bus companies here includes Transnasional Express, S&S International, Sri Maju and NICE. They are also one of the best bus operators at this terminal that serves the passengers in a humble manner. The express bus operators have the best drivers both long journeys and the short ones.

For the long journeys, there are several stopping points that the bus offers the passengers to relax and take meals or snacks at a given period of time after which the journey is resumed. Travel destinations points vary in prices vary in price fares. You can be able to get all the travel destinations that the buses travel to by checking on the designated bus terminals. The express bus from Melaka travels to various places from Melaka for instance, Kuala Lumpu, Bahau, Seremban, Klang, Puchong, Shah Alam, Batu Pahat just but to name a few. All this routes have arrival time hours and departure time that the bus leaves for a journey.

If you need to travel around this region and you are in Melaka, take an express bus from Melaka via Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal and you would have a wonderful and safe journey as you travel. Not only that, you can also book your express bus from Melaka bus tickets via online bus booking now as its getting much more globalized. You just have to pick your preferred departure point such as Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal and select your drop off point, choose your seat and make the payment. Automatically your booking will be confirmed and on the day of departure, your can go to the respective bus counters and collect you bus ticket. Then, you shall be able to board the bus safely and secured. The online bus booking can be done through Easibook.com which is one of the largest online bus booking portal in Malaysia and Singapore.

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Address: Jalan Tun Razak, Melaka.
Location Map: Click here
Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca

Express bus from Melaka depart from Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Alor Setar 9.30 PM
Melaka to Sungai Petani 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kota Bharu 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kubang Kerian 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 5.00 AM, 5.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Putrajaya 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Bahau 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kuantan 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 8.30 PM
Melaka to Temerloh 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Lumut 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Teluk Intan 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kangar 9..30 PM
Melaka to Klang 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to KLIA 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to LCCT 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Puchong Tesco 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Dungun 8.30 PM
Melaka to Kuala Terengganu 8.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Johor Bahru 1.30 PM
Melaka to Alor Setar 8.15 PM
Melaka to Puduraya 8.15 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Medan Gopeng) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Jalan Bendahara) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Lumut 18.45 AM, 4.30 PM
Melaka to Singapore 1.30 PM
Melaka to Hatyai 8.15 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Batu Pahat 11.30 AM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Johor Bahru 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Melaka to Kluang 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Mersing 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Muar 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
express bus from Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 12.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Transtar Express

Transtar Travel

Transtar Travel  is one of the leading service providers of Tour and Travel who  have been successfully operating in Singapore since 1994. Renowned for their  specialized express coach traveland tours, Transtar Travel offers excellent tour  packages that travel to various exotic locations between Singapore and the major cities of Malaysia.In keeping with their vision of becoming the no 1 coach operator in Singapore, Transtar Travel  have always come up with innovative concepts that have contributed to customer delight.The degree of superiority of the services provided by them can be easily gauged by the numerous awards that have been bestowed upon them.Awards like ” Top Agency Honor Award” by Genting highland resort world berhad, ” Star cruises excellent award” ,and the Awana hotel’s top Singapore operator awards are a few names among-st the many prestigious awards that they have received for their services.

Keeping customer satisfaction and convinience always at the helm of their priority list, Transtar Travel has taken Luxurious coach travel to a new level by launching top of the line coaches that epitomize luxury and offer faster travel Transtar Travel  have been the pioneers who introduced the first 26 seater super luxurious VIP couch that became an industry trendsetter.They were also among the first companies who started offering their reservation facilities online. Giving optimum importance to passenger safety, Transtar Travel  has also launched the first of its kind coach that have seat belts attached to them. This itself proves what degree of excellent service standards that they provide to their customers.

Address: No. 135 Jalan Imbi, 55100 Kuala Lumpur (Opposite Overseas Restaurant next to beef noodle shop)
Tel No: +603 2141 1771
Fax No: +603 2142 2771
Online Booking: www.easibook.com
Transtar Travel  Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Singapore

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the Transtar Travel  bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Singapore Kuala Lumpur 07:30 AM, 08:30 AM, 09:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 02:30 PM, 07:00 PM
Kuala Lumpur Singapore 07:00 AM, 02:30 PM, 06:00 PM
Singapore Genting Highland 06:45 AM
Genting Highland Singapore 02:30 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Super Nice Grassland Express

Super Nice Grassland Express

When traveling around Malaysia, there are plenty of bus and coach companies that offer reliable services to choose from. However, certain issues, such as how much to pay for the quality of traveling a specific distance, will certainly cross the minds of most travelers. Super Nice, a Malaysian bus and coach service, offers a fine option of traveling safely, quickly, and comfortably around the country from many strategic locations.

Super Nice has been in operation for thirty years and began with one service bus. Super Nice continues to grow quickly into one of the largest and most popular bus services in Malaysia. Today, Super Nice owns thirty air conditioned buses and coaches, with each bus containing forty five seats, and eighteen of these seats are located in a first class section. Super Nice departs from eight different locations, these locations being Alor Setar, Butterworth, Johor Bahru, Kuala Lumpur, Pulau Pinang, Seremban, Shah Alam, and Sungai Petani. Most of these locations revolve
around the departure and arrival to and from Kuala Lumpur, and any location that does not have a direct route to another location, can always cross routes at the Kuala Lumpur location.

Departing times can be either an hour to over two hours apart, and because each location features different and unique departing times than the next location, the schedule for Super Nice each departing time can be tracked on Easybook’s website, Super Nice even offers a specific agent and headquarters for each specific location, where a bus or coach’s arriving and departing information can be inquired. Super Nice contact information and phone numbers for these agents can also be found here.

Address: No.6, Jalan Pantai, 12000 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang.
Tel No: +604-3316359 /3232116
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Super Nice Grassland Express Bus - Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the Super Nice bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Super Nice bus operators for most updated information.

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Time
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 09:00 AM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 12:00 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Penang Nibong Tebal 09:30 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Penang Sungai Nibong 09:30 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Penang Butterworth 09:30 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Perak Bagan Serai 09:30 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Perak Parit Buntar 09:30 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Perak Simpang Taiping 09:30 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Perak Ipoh 09:30 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Selangor Klang 09:00 AM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:00 AM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 12:00 PM
Johor JB Larkin Terminal Selangor Klang 12:00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Platinum Star Express

Platinum Star Express

The Platinum Star Express is increasing becoming the most preferred company by most of the local people of Malaysia as well as other people touring the country. Platinum Star Express  that was founded in June 2008 is a brand new 100% local and specializes in premier Express Double-Deck coach services.

With Platinum Star Express infrastructural changes and their general services upgrade, the company is expecting to be one of the leading coach companies in Malaysia and the benchmark to other companies. The company’s Platinum Star Express coaches operate in different destinations and major cities such as Singapore and Thailand and also serving Kuala Lumpur and Penang. But what exactly makes the company receive so much favor?

The first and foremost strategic characteristic that makes the company to be one of the most preferred is their customer care services. It has
always been the key objective of the Platinum Star Coach Company to ensure their customers are contented with their services. This is by
constantly improving and maintaining a customer friendly environment.

Platinum Star Express also ensures that their customers are very relaxed while they are travelling by giving their esteemed customers a super and sophisticated ride. This has even been made much better by their newly launched luxurious double deck coaches. Platinum Star Express  double deck coaches are completed with hinged configurations for maximum stability. The seats of these Platinum Star Express coaches are ergonomically designed with 2 points automatic retractable seat belt.

While travelling in these new Platinum Star Express coaches, the customers enjoy their ride-even more as each seat has 10 inches LCD screen. The screen in loaded with 8 channels, movies and lots of music. In addition, while on board the customers can as well surf on the internet because all the coaches are fitted with Wi-Fi. Therefore next time you want to travel comfortably and also feel the value for your money, make the highly rated Platinum Star Coach your first choice.

Address: Lot 1928, Jalan Bukit Kemuning, 42450 Shah Alam, Kelang, Selangor, Malaysia.
Tel No: +603 5124 7000 / +603 5124 8033
Fax No: +603 5124 6000
Online Booking: N/A
Platinum Star Express Bus Platinum Star Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Penang Platinum Star Express Bus - Penang to Kuala Lumpur

Platinum Star Express Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Pearl Point (KL) Sg. Nibong (Penang) 10.00 AM
Pearl Point (KL) Time Square (Penang) 10.00 AM
Sg. Nibong (Penang) Pearl Point (KL) 4.30 PM
Time Square (Penang) Pearl Point (KL) 4.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Pacific Express

Pacific Express

Pacific Express is famous with its brand of Super Coach where the seat are spacious, especially for leg room spacing where leg can be straighten and rested comfortably. The foot resting is also specially designed to give a better and comfortable support as it gives a smooth, comfortable & very relaxing feeling throughout the whole journey.

Address: No 10, Jalan Pantai, 12000 Butterworth, Penang, Malaysia.
Tel No: +604 331 6642
Fax No: +604 331 2167
Online Booking: www.easybook.com

pacific01_s

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Departure Time Coach Type Currency Price/ticket
1 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:00 AM SVIP_27 1000 MYR 75.00
2 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 11:00 AM SVIP_30 1100 SP MYR 75.00
3 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:00 PM SVIP_27 2100 MYR 65.00
4 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:30 PM SVIP_27 2130 MYR 65.00
5 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:00 PM SVIP_27 2200 MYR 65.00
6 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:30 PM SVIP_27 2230 MYR 65.00
7 Penang Butterworth Johor Kluang 10:30 PM SVIP_27 2230 MYR 78.00
8 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:00 AM SVIP_27 1000 MYR 35.00
9 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 10:00 AM SVIP_27 1000 MYR 35.00
10 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 35.00
11 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 11:00 AM SVIP_30 1100 SP MYR 40.00
12 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 11:00 AM SVIP_30 1100 SP MYR 35.00
13 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 35.00
14 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 35.00
15 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 01:00 PM SVIP_ 28 1300 MYR 35.00
16 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 01:00 PM SVIP_ 28 1300 MYR 35.00
17 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 35.00
18 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 35.00
19 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 04:00 PM SVIP_27 1600 MYR 35.00
20 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 04:00 PM SVIP_27 1600 MYR 35.00
21 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 35.00
22 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 35.00
23 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 40.00
24 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:30 PM SVIP_27 2030 MYR 35.00
25 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 08:30 PM SVIP_27 2030 MYR 35.00
26 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 35.00
27 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 40.00
28 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 35.00
29 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 42.00
30 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 38.00
31 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 40.00
32 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 11:59 PM DOUBLE_DECK MYR 35.00
33 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 35.00
34 Penang Butterworth Malacca Melaka Sentral 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 55.00
35 Penang Butterworth Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:00 AM SVIP_27 1000 MYR 50.00
36 Penang Butterworth Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 50.00
37 Penang Butterworth Negeri Sembilan Seremban 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 50.00
38 Penang Butterworth Negeri Sembilan Seremban 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 50.00
39 Penang Butterworth Pahang Kuantan 09:30 PM SVIP_30 2130 MYR 63.00
40 Penang Butterworth Pahang Temerloh 09:30 PM SVIP_30 2130 MYR 63.00
41 Penang Butterworth Pahang Kuantan 10:30 PM SVIP_27 2230B MYR 63.00
42 Penang Butterworth Pahang Temerloh 10:30 PM SVIP_27 2230B MYR 63.00
43 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 43.00
44 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 48.00
45 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 48.00
46 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 43.00
47 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 01:00 PM SVIP_ 28 1300 MYR 43.00
48 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:00 PM SVIP_ 28 1300 MYR 43.00
49 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 43.00
50 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 48.00
51 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 48.00
52 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 04:00 PM SVIP_27 1600 MYR 43.00
53 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 04:00 PM SVIP_27 1600 MYR 43.00
54 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 43.00
55 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 08:30 PM SVIP_27 2030 MYR 43.00
56 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 08:30 PM SVIP_27 2030 MYR 43.00
57 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 43.00
58 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 48.00
59 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 48.00
60 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 43.00
61 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 45.00
62 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 45.00
63 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 45.00
64 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 11:59 PM SVIP_30 2359 MYR 43.00
65 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 43.00
66 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 11:59 PM DOUBLE_DECK MYR 43.00
67 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 11:59 PM SVIP_30 2359 MYR 48.00
68 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 48.00
69 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:59 PM SVIP_30 2359 MYR 48.00
70 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 48.00
71 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:59 PM DOUBLE_DECK MYR 43.00
72 Penang Butterworth Singapore Woodland 09:00 PM SVIP_27 2100 MYR 75.00
Please follow and like us:
20

Metrobus Express

Metrobus Express

Metrobus Express is one of the long serving buses in the bus industry that offers bus journey to all its passengers around Malaysia. One of its famous bus journey includes by bus from Melaka Sentral to Kuala Lumpur and likewise.

Address: No. 2 Jalan Usj 7/3 Subang Jaya Selangor, 47610 Petaling Jaya, Selangor.
Tel No: +606-2823636 / +6003-2011154
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Metrobus Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Malacca

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Malacca Kuala Lumpur 8.30 AM, 9. AM, 10.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur Malacca 9.00 AM – 5.45 PM (Hourly)
Terminal Bersepadeu Selatan (TBS) Malacca Sentral 7.00 AM, 7.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 8.30 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 9.55 AM, 10.25 AM, 10.45 AM, 11.00 AM, 11.45 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.25 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.45 PM, 3.00 PM, 3.25 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.25 PM, 4.45 PM, 5.00 PM, 5.15 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.25 PM, 7.00 PM, 7.25 PM, 7.45 PM, 8.00 PM, 8.25 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Meridian Holidays Express

Meridian Holidays Express

Meridian Holidays, a Johor based company that operates both express and excursion buses – has become the current operator that offers daily coach services between Singapore and Kuala Lumpur. Former tour bus provider, Meridian joined the competitative express bus industry in 2009 with offer of 5 daily trips to Singapore from Hentian Puduraya in Kuala Lumpur.

Meridian uses the ‘2+1’ seating arrangement, high deck bus specially for the highly competitative Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru route. Meridian Holidays also tries to capture the interest of commuters by painting vibrant and different colour schemes on its express coaches.

Address: No. 41A, Jalan Kebudayaan 6, Taman Universiti, Skudai 81300 Johor.
Tel No: +607 5214986
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easibook.com
Meridian Holidays Express Bus Meridian Holidays Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Johor Bahru – Larkin 8.00 AM, 10.45 AM, 11.45 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru – Melaka – Johor Bahru
Johor Bahru – Kuala Lumpur – Johor Bahru
Singapore – Melaka – Singapore
Singapore – Kuala Lumpur – Singapore
Melaka – Johor Bahru – Singapore
Singapore – Johor Bahru – Melaka
Kuala Lumpur – Johor Bahru – Singapore
Singapore – Johor Bahru – Kuala Lumpur
Please follow and like us:
20

Luxury Coach Service

Luxury Coach Service

Registered and licensed travel agency since 1985, Luxury Coach Service is a Singapore  provides daily express bus services from Singapore to Malacca and from Malacca to Singapore. Luxury Tours & Travel provides unique and convenient pick up and arrival locations for this Singapore Melaka express bus service. The pick up and drop off location in Singapore by Luxury Coach Service is at Concorde Hotel, Orchard Road, whereas for Melaka is at Equatorial Hotel.

For now, Luxury Coach Service is focusing on the higher end market of customers. Hence, the Luxury Coach Service coaches deployed are mostly high-deck coach with food served on board and personal entertainment with video on demand provided.

Luxury Coach Service Agency was started in the year 1985 with the sole purpose of providing quality and affordable travel and accommodation
services to clients all over the world.

Luxury Coach Service is an online business platform that has helped a lot of people all round the globe to have access to the best tour services. Luxury Tours & Travel is based in Singapore and it is currently among the leading tour agencies operating in Singapore and Malaysia. Luxury Coach Servicel offer a wide range of services such a coaches, hotel accommodations and also tour packages.

Luxury Coach Servicel agency has a well experienced and qualified team that ensures the needs of every clients are met. The vision of Luxury Tours & Travel is to be the leading online business platform. Luxury Coach Service has invested in new technologies to ensure passengers and people seeking accommodation can book online at a very fast rate.

They use the IDS(Integrated Distribution system). This system ensures that more than 60,000 hotels that provide quality accommodation are visible and can be accessed by clients from a single click. This system also allows customers to print vouchers that they will use during their tour. Customer satisfaction is the main core of business. The customer care team ensures clients receive best services and handle any complains that main arise during the course of business.

Luxury Tours & Travel details:-

Address: 100 Orchard Road, #02-09/10 Concorde Hotel & Shopping Mall, Singapore 238840.
Tel No: +65 6732 4498
Fax No: +65 6732 7671
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Luxury Tours & Travel - Singapore to Malacca

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Luxury Tours & Travel bus operators for most updated information.

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Time
Malacca Malacca (Equatorial) Singapore Concorde (f.k.a. Le Meridien) Hotel 04:30 PM
Malacca Malacca (Casa Del Rio Melaka) Singapore Concorde (f.k.a. Le Meridien) Hotel 04:30 PM
Singapore Concorde (f.k.a. Le Meridien) Hotel Malacca Malacca (Equatorial) 08:00 AM
Singapore Concorde (f.k.a. Le Meridien) Hotel Malacca Malacca (Casa Del Rio Melaka) 08:00 AM

 

Please follow and like us:
20