Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Express Bus from Melaka

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca

If you are in Melaka and most probably looking for the best bus to travel on, the Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal  holds numerous buses that can help you. The express bus from Melaka at this terminal are very comfortable to travel on and they are more reliable. The Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal has the latest waiting point with advanced bus counters. Being one of the famous bus terminals around in Malacca that holds numerous express bus from Melaka and bus counters, Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal offers one with the most comfortable waiting point and safe journey.

Melaka is a well known tourism point that most people visit each year. This popularity has made the development of Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal  that holds the express bus from Melaka and other parts of Malaysia that can take passengers to various destinations and around Melaka.Passenger that comes here usually takes express bus from Melaka traveling within the north and southern part of Malaysia. Ticket prices differ depending on the destinations and the type of comfort that one would wish to have throughout the journey. However, they are moderate and not expensive hence all people are able to get the services at affordable price.

The express bus from Melaka offers comfort to passengers due to its advanced services that it provides during the journey. Some of the famous bus companies here includes Transnasional Express, S&S International, Sri Maju and NICE. They are also one of the best bus operators at this terminal that serves the passengers in a humble manner. The express bus operators have the best drivers both long journeys and the short ones.

For the long journeys, there are several stopping points that the bus offers the passengers to relax and take meals or snacks at a given period of time after which the journey is resumed. Travel destinations points vary in prices vary in price fares. You can be able to get all the travel destinations that the buses travel to by checking on the designated bus terminals. The express bus from Melaka travels to various places from Melaka for instance, Kuala Lumpu, Bahau, Seremban, Klang, Puchong, Shah Alam, Batu Pahat just but to name a few. All this routes have arrival time hours and departure time that the bus leaves for a journey.

If you need to travel around this region and you are in Melaka, take an express bus from Melaka via Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal and you would have a wonderful and safe journey as you travel. Not only that, you can also book your express bus from Melaka bus tickets via online bus booking now as its getting much more globalized. You just have to pick your preferred departure point such as Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal and select your drop off point, choose your seat and make the payment. Automatically your booking will be confirmed and on the day of departure, your can go to the respective bus counters and collect you bus ticket. Then, you shall be able to board the bus safely and secured. The online bus booking can be done through Easibook.com which is one of the largest online bus booking portal in Malaysia and Singapore.

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Address: Jalan Tun Razak, Melaka.
Location Map: Click here
Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca

Express bus from Melaka depart from Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Alor Setar 9.30 PM
Melaka to Sungai Petani 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kota Bharu 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kubang Kerian 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 5.00 AM, 5.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Putrajaya 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Bahau 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kuantan 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 8.30 PM
Melaka to Temerloh 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Lumut 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Teluk Intan 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kangar 9..30 PM
Melaka to Klang 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to KLIA 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to LCCT 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Puchong Tesco 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Dungun 8.30 PM
Melaka to Kuala Terengganu 8.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Johor Bahru 1.30 PM
Melaka to Alor Setar 8.15 PM
Melaka to Puduraya 8.15 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Medan Gopeng) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Jalan Bendahara) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Lumut 18.45 AM, 4.30 PM
Melaka to Singapore 1.30 PM
Melaka to Hatyai 8.15 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Batu Pahat 11.30 AM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Johor Bahru 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Melaka to Kluang 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Mersing 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Muar 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
express bus from Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 12.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20