genting

Express Bus from Genting

First World Bus Terminal, Genting

From the strategic First World Bus Terminal in the Genting Highlands, the Genting Malaysia Berhad owned buses offer transport services with professionalism and comfort. Styled with the latest road security features and amenities, the express bus from Genting offers unsurpassed services to its customers. With cheap and convenient bus fares available, a passenger can never go wrong.

The rates are usually fixed but can be changed by the reasonable coach and bus operators who incorporate the passenger sentiments in every decision they make. The buses from Genting Highlands have several destinations including One Utama, Kuala Lumpur Central, Pudu Central, and Kajang. The Genting express has set its standards higher with well-trained cordial staff, spacious well fitted seats, and five star hotel services.

It has been the bus of choice for all the tourists visiting Kuala Lumpur from the First World Hotel. The services offered never disappoint the already happy tourist from the theme park and winnings at the casino. Convenience of the customers has never been so satisfying since this bus started operating. Better still, customers can book and pay online for the online bus tickets with any form of online pay including visa, credit and master cards.

Updated information about the services offered by the express bus from Genting is readily available by calling any member of staff or visiting the website. The bus operators will do their best to keep your luggages safe and in case you leave the luggage in the bus, the operators will make sure the luggage reaches you safely. Customer recommendations and feedback are always welcome as they help the company improve its services.

The Genting express buses will continue offering their customers value for money, putting the interests of the customers first in order to grow the passenger numbers as well as keep very satisfied customers. Enjoy a panoramic view of the Genting highlands, as the operators take you safely to your destination!

Address: 69000 Genting Highlands, Pahang
Location Map: Click here
First World Bus Terminal, Genting

Express buses depart from First World Bus Terminal, Genting

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Genting Express
Bus Routes Time
Genting Highland to One Utama 0930, 1030, 1130, 1200, 1230, 1300, 1400, 1500, 1530, 1600, 1700, 1800, 1900, 1930, 2030
Genting Highland to Kuala Lumpur Sentral 0930, 1000, 1100, 1130, 1200, 1230, 1300, 1330, 1400, 1430, 1500, 1530, 1600, 1630, 1700, 1730, 1800, 1830, 1900, 1930, 2030, 2130
Genting Highland to Kuala Lumpur Sentral 2100, 2200, 2300
Genting Highland to Pudu Sentral 0900, 1000, 1030, 1130, 1200, 1230, 1300, 1330, 1400, 1500, 1530, 1600, 1630, 1730, 1800, 1900, 1930, 2030
Genting Highland to Kajang 1130, 1230, 1330, 1730, 1830, 1930
Bus Operator : Antar Holiday
Bus Routes Time
Genting Highland to Alor Star 1400, 1600
Genting Highland to KLIA 0800, 1000, 1200, 1400, 1600, 1800, 2000, 2200
Genting Highland to LCCT 0800, 1000, 1200, 1400, 1600, 1800, 2000, 2200
Bus Operator : Aerobus
Bus Routes Time
Genting Highland to LCCT 0900, 1100, 1515, 1715, 2030
Bus Operator : Sin Pen
Bus Routes Time
Genting Highland to Penang 1330, 1430, 1600
Bus Operator : Konsortium
Bus Routes Time
Genting Highland to Singapore 1130, 1400, 1430
Please follow and like us:
20

New Asian Travel & Transport

New Asian Travel & Transport

 New Asian Travel & Transport offers coach services with more than 30 trips per day from Penang’s Perangin Mall (Komtar) and Sungai Nibung Terminal to various destinations nationawide, including Singapore.

Newsia Express also offer the widest selection of travel options to domestic, Asia, Europe, Australia, New Zealand and North America. Few of Newsia Express services includes Organise Domestic & International Travel Service, Agent For Ferry Ticket Service (Langkawi Island / Medan), Van & Deluxe Coach For Hire, Deluxe Express Coach Service, Penang Sightseeing Tour, Mini Bus Service to Thailand, Hotel Reservation, Air Ticketing.

Newsia Express is one of the top rated travel agencies based in Malaysia. Newsia Express offers wide varieties of travelling in and around Malaysia at very reasonable tariffs. Newsia Express has a group of well experienced and skilled drivers and technicians who are best qualified for their jobs. With this travel agency, you can book all your bus, ferry (if needed) and air reservations. They also take care of your hotel reservations to any destination of your choice. Newsia Express has its head office at Penang which is easily commutable from all parts of Malaysia. Besides, Newsia Express also offer online booking option for people anywhere across the globe. You can also book a Van or a deluxe coach for yourself if you plan to go for in a group for sight seeing via Newsia Express .

There are various tour packages available with this Newsia Express travel agency that cover almost all the places that are a must visit destination in Malaysia. Newsia Express provides comfortable coaches for the travelers and guides you in every way you would need them. Besides the consolidated packages, there are other routine Newsia Express coaches that keep shuttling from the bus hubs like Genting Highlands, Penang and Thailand to Penang, bus from Ipoh to Penang, Genting Highlands, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Malacca, Negeri Sembilan, Pahang, Perak, Selanguor,Thailand and other places. These Newsia Express coaches travel to and fro on a regular basis depending on the prior bookings.

Address: B2-01-36, Ground Floor Komtar, Off Jalan Ria, 10000 Penang.
Tel No: +604 261 5558 / +604 261 5598
Fax No: +604 261 5562
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Newsia Express

Newsia Express Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the Newsia Express bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Newsia Express bus operators for most updated information.

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Time
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Penang Penang Komtar 02:00 PM
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Penang Sungai Nibong 02:00 PM
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Penang Sungai Nibong 04:00 PM
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Penang Penang Komtar 04:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Genting Highlands First World Hotel 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Genting Highlands First World Hotel 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Genting Highlands First World Hotel 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Genting Highlands First World Hotel 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 01:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 01:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 08:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Batu Pahat 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Kluang 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Ayer Hitam/Air Itam 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Muar 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Yong Peng 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Ayer Hitam/Air Itam 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Kluang 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Yong Peng 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Muar 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Batu Pahat 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 11:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 12:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 01:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 01:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 01:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 07:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 07:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 10:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 10:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 10:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 10:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 01:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 01:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 01:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 01:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 02:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 02:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 03:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 03:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 03:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 03:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 04:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 04:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 04:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 04:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 04:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 04:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 05:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 05:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 07:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 07:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 07:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 07:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 08:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 08:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 11:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 11:59 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:59 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca A Famosa Resort 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca A Famosa Resort 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 08:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 03:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 03:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Pahang Temerloh 09:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Pahang Kuantan 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Pahang Temerloh 10:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Pahang Kuantan 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Perak Ipoh 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Perak Ipoh 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Perak Ipoh 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Perak Ipoh 10:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Perak Ipoh 12:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Perak Ipoh 12:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Perak Ipoh 07:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Perak Ipoh 08:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 12:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 12:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 07:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 08:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 12:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 12:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 02:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 02:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 03:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 03:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 05:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 05:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 05:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 05:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 07:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 07:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 07:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 07:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 11:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 11:59 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:59 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Woodland 09:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Woodland 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Woodland 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Woodland 10:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Golden Mile Complex 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Woodland 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Woodland 11:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Samui 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Lanta 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Tao 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Bangkok 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Bulon 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Phi Phi 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Trang 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Adang 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Lipeh 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Pakbara Pier 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Surat Tani 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Krabi 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Phangan 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Phuket 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Tarutao 05:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Phuket 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Adang 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Tarutao 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Samui 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Lipeh 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Pakbara Pier 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Bangkok 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Trang 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Tao 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Surat Tani 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Bulon 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Lanta 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Phangan 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Phi Phi 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Krabi 05:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Surat Tani 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 08:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Bangkok 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Tao 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Phuket 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Trang 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Bangkok 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Krabi 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Lanta 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Phangan 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Samui 08:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Bangkok 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Krabi 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Phangan 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Tao 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Surat Tani 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Trang 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Lanta 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Phuket 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Samui 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Samui 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Krabi 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Surat Tani 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Bangkok 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Phangan 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Trang 12:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Trang 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Bangkok 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Phangan 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Krabi 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Surat Tani 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Samui 12:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 03:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 04:00 PM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Penang Komtar 09:00 AM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Sungai Nibong 09:00 AM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Sungai Nibong 12:30 PM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Penang Komtar 12:30 PM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Sungai Nibong 03:00 PM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Penang Komtar 03:00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Genting Express

Genting Express

Genting Express offers bus journey to various destinations in Malaysia to Genting Highlands. One can usually take a bus from Kuala Lumpur with its selected bus terminals to and fro Genting Highlands. Genting Express is also very well-equipped and comfortable for all those who wish to travel to the most happening park in Malaysia – Genting Highlands.

KL Sentral: Ground Floor of KL Sentral, below the escalator.
Tel: +603 2279 8989 / 8990
One Utama: Lot BT3, Bus Terminal (Dataran Open Air Car Park, One Utama Shopping Centre) No.1 Lebuh Bandar Utama, Bandar Utama, 47800 Petaling Jaya.
Tel: +603 7725 8211 or +603 6253 1927
Puduraya: Counter No.43, Ground Floor, Puduraya Bus Station, Kuala Lumpur.
Tel: +603 2072 6863
Pasarakyat: Counter 57 & 58 Mezzanine Floor, Pasarakyat, No. 8 Jalan Melati Off Jalan Imbi / Tun Razak, Kuala Lumpur.
Tel: +603 2148 4300 / 2148 6300
Terminal Putra LRT: Terminal Putra LRT Gombak.
Tel: +6012 2369 611
Kajang: Tel: +603 8737 8208
Genting Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Genting

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus & Skyways Adult
Bus & Skyways (One Way)
Child
Bus & Skyways (One Way)
Departure Time
Puduraya to Genting Highlands RM8.50 RM6.80 7.30 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on a half hourly schedule
Pasar Rakyat to Genting Highlands RM8.50 RM6.80 8.30 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
KL Sentral to Genting Highlands RM8.30 RM6.70 8.00 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
Hentian Kajang to Genting Highlands RM10.60 RM7.80 9.30 AM – 4.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
Terminal Putra LRT Gombak to Genting Highlands RM7.60 RM6.30 8.00 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
One Utama to Genting Highlands RM8.50 RM6.80 8.00 AM – 7.00 PM
Runs on an hourly schedule
Bus Only Adult
Bus Only (One Way)
Child
Bus Only (One Way)
Departure Time
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to Puduraya RM3.50 RM1.80 9.00am, 10.00am, 11.00am, 12.00 noon, 12.30pm, 1.00pm, 2.00pm, 3.00pm, 4.00pm, 4.30pm, 5.00pm, 6.00pm, 7.00pm, 8.00pm, 8.30pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to Pasar Rakyat RM3.50 RM1.80 10.00am, 11.00am, 12.00 noon, 1.00pm, 1.30pm, 2.30pm, 3.30pm, 4.30pm, 5.30pm, 6.30pm, 7.30pm, 8.30pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to KL Sentral RM3.30 RM1.70 9.30am, 10.30am, 11.30am, 12.00noon, 12.30pm, 1.30pm, 2.30pm, 3.30pm, 4.30pm, 5.30pm, 6.30pm, 7.30pm, 8.30pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to Hentian Kajang RM5.60 RM2.80 11.30am, 12.30pm, 1.30pm, 5.30pm, 6.30pm, 7.30pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to Terminal Putra LRT Gombak RM2.60 RM1.30 9.15am, 10.15am, 10.45am, 11.15am, 11.45am, 12.15pm, 12.45pm, 1.15pm, 1.45pm, 2.15pm, 3.15pm, 4.15pm, 4.45pm, 5.15pm, 5.45pm, 6.15pm, 6.45pm, 7.15pm, 7.45pm, 8.15pm
Skyway B4 (Sri Layang) to One Utama RM3.50 RM1.80 9.30am,10.30am, 11.30am, 12.00noon, 12.30pm, 1.00pm, 2.00pm, 3.00pm, 3.30pm, 4.00pm, 5.00pm, 6.00pm, 7.00pm, 7.30pm, 8.30pm

* Lower Genting Skyway Station at Basement Level 4(B4) operates from 8.45am to 8.30pm daily for express bus tickets to any of the Go Genting Express bus station.

Please follow and like us:
20

Antar Holiday

Antar Holiday

Antar Holiday is for now said to be the only bus company to provide bus services from LCCT to Genting Highlands and likewise to all its passengers in Malaysia. Antar Holiday also offers bus services to passengers who wish to travel from Kedah to Genting Genting Highlands or bus from Alor Setar to Singapore and even KL . So if you’re looking to make a trip to Genting, you definitely know which bus to take from.

Address: Lot 2888, Jalan Kuala Kedah, 05400 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia.
Tel No: +604 777 3333
Fax No: +604 777 3337
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Antar Holiday

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Routes Time
Genting to Kuala Lumpur 1830, 1930
Sunway Hotel to Genting 0930
Genting to Sunway Hotel 1830
LCCT/KLIA to Genting 0900, 1100, 1300, 1500, 1700, 1900, 2100, 2300
Genting to LCCT/KLIA 0800, 1000, 1200, 1400, 1600, 1800, 2000, 2200
LCCT/KLIA to Johor 1145, 1845, 2245
Johor to LCCT/KLIA 0215, 0915, 1745

Please follow and like us:
20