ekspress

Butterworth Jetty Terminal

This is one of the oldest bus terminal on the mainland of Penang. This terminal is located at Jalan Bagan Dalam
very near by the Ferry terminal and Butterworth KTM Railway Station. Few of the
best way to get there is by intercity bus or taxis.

Address: Jalan Bagan Dalam, 12100 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang.
Location Map: Click here

Butterworth Jetty Terminal (Penang Sentral)

Express buses depart from Butterworth Jetty Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and
time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time
schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide.
Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Kangsar 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Teluk Intan 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Klang 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 AM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kangar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Perlis 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Padang Besar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 10.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 2.45 PM, 5.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Putrajaya 2.45 PM
Butterworth to Puchong Tesco 2.45 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kampar 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kamunting 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.45 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 1.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 1.30 PPM, 3.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Klang 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 9.30 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 12.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 8.30 AM, 5.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.30 PM
Bus Operator : Supernice
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.45 PM, 12.30 AM
Butterworth to Klang 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Kajang 9.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Seremban 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 2.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Muar 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Batu Pahat 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.15 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20

Transtar Express

Transtar Travel

Transtar Travel  is one of the leading service providers of Tour and Travel who  have been successfully operating in Singapore since 1994. Renowned for their  specialized express coach traveland tours, Transtar Travel offers excellent tour  packages that travel to various exotic locations between Singapore and the major cities of Malaysia.In keeping with their vision of becoming the no 1 coach operator in Singapore, Transtar Travel  have always come up with innovative concepts that have contributed to customer delight.The degree of superiority of the services provided by them can be easily gauged by the numerous awards that have been bestowed upon them.Awards like ” Top Agency Honor Award” by Genting highland resort world berhad, ” Star cruises excellent award” ,and the Awana hotel’s top Singapore operator awards are a few names among-st the many prestigious awards that they have received for their services.

Keeping customer satisfaction and convinience always at the helm of their priority list, Transtar Travel has taken Luxurious coach travel to a new level by launching top of the line coaches that epitomize luxury and offer faster travel Transtar Travel  have been the pioneers who introduced the first 26 seater super luxurious VIP couch that became an industry trendsetter.They were also among the first companies who started offering their reservation facilities online. Giving optimum importance to passenger safety, Transtar Travel  has also launched the first of its kind coach that have seat belts attached to them. This itself proves what degree of excellent service standards that they provide to their customers.

Address: No. 135 Jalan Imbi, 55100 Kuala Lumpur (Opposite Overseas Restaurant next to beef noodle shop)
Tel No: +603 2141 1771
Fax No: +603 2142 2771
Online Booking: www.easibook.com
Transtar Travel  Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Singapore

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the Transtar Travel  bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Singapore Kuala Lumpur 07:30 AM, 08:30 AM, 09:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 02:30 PM, 07:00 PM
Kuala Lumpur Singapore 07:00 AM, 02:30 PM, 06:00 PM
Singapore Genting Highland 06:45 AM
Genting Highland Singapore 02:30 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Selat Keris Express

Selat Keris Express

Based in Johor, Selat Keris is one of the bus operator that uses the new double-decker from Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru.

Address: BT45, Kompleks Pengangkutan Awam Larkin 5, Jalan Geroda, 80350 Johor Bahru, Malaysia.
Tel No: +6016 7330 151 / +6016 7161 019
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Selat Keris Express Bus - Johor to Kuala Lumpur Selat Keris Express Bus - Johor to Selangor

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Tun Aminah Bus Station, Johor Seremban 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
Tun Aminah Bus Station, Johor Kuala Lumpur 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 5.00 PM
Tun Aminah Bus Station, Johor Shah Alam 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Tun Aminah Bus Station, Johor Klang 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Mesra Liner Express

Mesra Liner Express

Penang-based Mesra Liner is aggressively expanding new routes to the eastern cost of Peninsular Malaysia. This MesraLiner provides daily coach to natural-rich eastern cost of Peninsular Malaysia. One of the popular route is the Penang to Kuala Terengganu transmit, where the jetty is the gateway to famous diving paradise Perhentian Island and Redang Island. Penang-Kuala Terengganu via Kota Bharu and Padang Besar-Kuala Lumpur is one of the latest routes ontroduced by this operator.

Address: Unit G-12 Prangin Mall, Jalan Lim Chew Leong 10100, Penang.
Tel No: +604-2617011
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Mesra Liner Express Bus - Penang to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Penang Kajang, Selangor 6.45 AM, 11.15 AM
Penang Kota Bharu 8.15 AM
Penang KL Sentral 6.45 AM, 11.15 AM
Please follow and like us:
20

Maraliner Express

Maraliner Express

Based in Kuala Lumpur, Maraliner Express has been in the industry for a long time and has kept its name and service very good in proving bus rides to all its passengers from various walks of life’s. Some of its famous bus journey includes from bus from Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bharu, bus from Bandar Penawar to Kuala Lumpur and much more!

Address: Bahagian Kenderaan MARA, Tingkat 6, Ibu Pejabat MARA, 21, Jalan Raja Laut, 50609 Kuala Lumpur.
Tel No: +603 – 2697 9797
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A

 

Maraliner Express Bus - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan to Johor Bahru

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Bandar Penawar Kuala Lumpur 8.00 AM, 4.30 PM
Bandar Penawar Johor Bahru 7.30 AM, 9.15 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Bandar Penawar Kota Tinggi 7.30 AM, 9.15 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Bandar Penawar 9.00 AM, 4.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Johor Bahru – Larkin 10.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) UITM Lendu 8.15 AM, 11.30 AM, 2.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 9.00 PM

Please follow and like us:
20

Maharani Express

Maharani Express

Headquartered in Johor, Maharani Express has been offering comfortable bus journeys for all its passengers travelling within Malaysia to various town and cities. One of its famous bus journeys includes from Terminal Bersepadu Selatan to Johor – Muar. The bus tickets are also fairly reasonable any individual to travel in – so no thinking twice.

Address: BT14A, Kompleks Pengangkutan Awam Larkin 5, Jalan Geroda Johor Bahru, 80350 Johor Bahru, Malaysia.
Tel No: +6013 790 4005
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Maharani Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Muar

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Johor Bahru Muar
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Muar 10.45 AM, 1.30 PM, 2.15 PM, 3.15 PM, 4.45 PM, 6.45 PM, 8.15 PM

Please follow and like us:
20

KMK Starcoach Express

KMK Starcoach Express

KMK Starcoach Express which is fondly known as Konsortium Bas Ekspres Melayu (Klang) Sdn Bhd is one of the rapidly growing bus operator that has been offering daily bus services to all its passengers to various destinations in Malaysia. Some of it bus journey includes bus from Klang to SP, bus from Shah Alam to Penang, bus from Shah Alam to Kota Bharu and much more. Now with the latest technology and transformation, you can now book your bus tickets online with websites such as www.easybook.com .

Address: Counter Shah Alam K21 (Seksyen 17)
Tel No: +603 5541 6299
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
KMK Starcoach Express Bus - Klang / Shah Alam to Butterworth KMK Starcoach Express Bus - Klang / Shah Alam to Johor Bahru

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Klang / Shah Alam Seremban 5.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Butterworth 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 2.45 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Penang 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.30 PM, 1145 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Sungai Petani 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 2.45 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Alor Setar 12.00 PM, 12.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 2.45 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Johor Bahru 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 1.15 PM, 1.45 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.15 PM, 5.45 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Masai 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 5.15 PM, 5.45 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Pasir Gudang 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 5.15 PM, 5.45 PM, 11.45 PM, 11.59 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Singapore 10.30 PM, 11.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Gua Musang 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Kuala Krai 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Machang 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Tanah Merah 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Rantau Panjang 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Pasir Mas 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Klang / Shah Alam Kota Bharu 9..30 PM, 10.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Hasry Express

Hasry Express

Hasry Express is one of the long timer in the express bus industry that offers daily bus service to Muar and Batu Pahat. Their central bus network is in Johor state. Besides that, they are also the agent of Delima Coaches, Meridian Holidays, and Golden Diamond that provide coach services from Singapore and heaps more.

Address: 119 Lavender Street, Singapore 338731 (beside Singapore Casket).
Tel No: +65 6294 9306
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Hasry Express Bus - Singapore to Johor

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

No. Bus Routes Time
1. Singapore – Batu Pahat 8.00 AM, 2:00 PM
2. Singapore – Muar 8.00 AM

Please follow and like us:
20

Cepat & Cekap Express

Cepat & Cekap Express

Cepat & Cekap Express is one of the popular bus companies that offers bus journey to various parts within Malaysia. Some of the popular bus services are bus from KL to Kelantan, bus from Kelantan to Johor, bus from KL to Johor, bus from Melaka to Penang, bus from Pahang to Johor,  bus from Ipoh to KL, Melaka and heaps more.

Address: Lot 174, Kawasan Perindustrian Segamat, Jalam Genuang, 85000 Segamat Johor.
Tel No: +603 2035 5525
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Cepat & Cekap Express Kangar / Kuala Perlis to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Alor Setar 10.00AM, 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Bukit Kayu Hitam 10.00AM, 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Batu Pahat 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Butterworth 10.00AM, 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Dungun 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Ipoh 10.00AM, 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Kuala Terengganu 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Kuala Lumpur 10.00AM, 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Kemaman 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Kuantan 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Melaka 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Mersing 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Muar 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Pontian 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Sungai Petani 10.00AM, 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Segamat 10.00AM, 7.30PM
Kangar / Kuala Perlis Seremban 10.00AM, 7.30PM
Alor Setar Bukit Kayu Hitam 5.30 AM, 7.00 AM
Alor Setar Batu Pahat 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Baling 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Butterworth 11.30 AM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Dungun 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Ipoh 11.30 AM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Jeli 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Jerteh 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Kuala Terengganu 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Kota Tinggi 8.30 PM
Alor Setar Kuala Lumpur 11.30 AM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Kemaman 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Kluang 8.30 PM
Alor Setar Kuantan 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Melaka 11.30 AM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Mersing 8.30 PM
Alor Setar Muar 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Pontian 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Sungai Petani 11.30 AM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Segamat 11.30 AM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM
Alor Setar Seremban 11.30 AM, 8.30 PM, 9.00 PM

Please follow and like us:
20