contact

Starcoach Express

Starcoach Express

Star Coach Express is an emerging express bus company in the competitive industry that provides a smooth, comfortable, quiet, and relaxing journey at a good price for the passengers. Star Coach offers bus services from Kuala Kangsar, Sungai Siput, Chemor and Ipoh to KL and Johor Bahru, and from Lumut, Sitiawan, Kampong Koh and Teluk Intan to Kl and Johor Bahru.

Address: 519 Jalan Tiong Off, Batu 3, 51200, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Tel No: +603 4043 8811
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easibook.com
Starcoach Express Bus - Perak to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Ipoh Kuala Lumpur 10.15 AM, 9.30 PM
Ipoh Johor Bahru 10.15 AM, 9.30 PM
Medan Gopeng Kuala Lumpur 10.45 AM, 10.00 PM
Medan Gopeng Johor Bahru 10.45 AM, 10.00 PM
Sungai Siput Kuala Lumpur 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Sungai Siput Johor Bahru 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Chemor Kuala Lumpur 9.45 AM, 9.15 PM
Chemor Johor Bahru 9.45 AM, 9.15 PM
Kuala Kangsar Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Kuala Kangsar Johor Bahru 9.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Sani Express

Sani Express

Headquartered in Klang, Sani Express is one of the famous bus industries that offers bus services to all its passengers around within Malaysia.

Established on January 9, 2007, Sani Express Sdn Bhd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Sani United Berhad that offers bus services to Kuala Terengganu and later to Kota Bharu, Kelantan and Kuantan, bus from KL to Terengganu, bus from Terengganu to Shah Alam, bus from Kota Bharu to KL, bus from Kajang to Duta, bus from Klang to Kangar, bus from Puduraya to Kuala Perlis and much more.

Sani Express Sdn Bhd (SESB) is a six years old professionally managed bus  company providing high tech bus services linking places in the North and East of Malaysia like Kuala Terengganu, Kota Bharu, Kuantan, Kuala Perlis, Alor Setar and the capital city of Kuala Lumpur. Sani Express is part of the Sani United Berhad group that runs hotels and provides engineering services as well. Sani Express operates 25 double decker buses on these routes.

The red colored Sani Express bus services are known for their reliability and safety. Sani Express use latest technology engines manufactured by Scania, Malaysia and R66 solid body built by SKS Coach Builders. To maintain operational safety, Sani Express uses only new tires for the buses and the buses have monthly contract with Scania for maintenance. All the buses are provided with GPS system for vehicle tracking and recording of information on speed, sudden acceleration and braking for safety purposes.

Sani Express buses are also provided with Dax system which reminds drivers of over speeding as well as danger areas while driving. Drivers of Sani Express buses are selected after close scrutiny of their driving records and are well trained in safe driving. Sani Express driving is closely monitored by the Safety and Operations department and any negligent driving if found, is suitably dealt with through counseling and warnings.

Address: No.12 & 14, Jalan Klang Sentral 3/ku5, Klang Sentral, Bukit Raja, Meru, 41050 Klang, Selangor.
Tel No: +603 3344 4416
Fax No: +603 3344 4544
Online Booking: N/A
Sani Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Terengganu

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Sani Express bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Alor Setar Duta 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Kajang 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Klang 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Puduraya 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Shah Alam 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Hentian Putra 9.45 AM, 10.30 AM, 2.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Kajang 10.30 AM, 11.00 PM
Dungun Klang 9.45 AM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Shah Alam 9.45 AM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Duta Alor Setar 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Duta Kangar 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Duta Kuala Perlis 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Hentian Putra Dungun 10.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Hentian Putra Jerteh 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kuala.Terengganu 10.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Hentian Putra Kota Bharu 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra K. Kerai 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Ketereh 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kok Lanas 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kuala Besut 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Machang 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra P. Condong 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Pasir Mas 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Pasir Puteh 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Rantau Panjang 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Tanah Merah 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Jerteh Hentian Putra 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Jerteh Kajang 9.00 PM
Jerteh Klang 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Jerteh Shah Alam 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Hentian Putra 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 1.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Kajang 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Klang 8.30 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kota Bharu Hentian Putra 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kajang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Klang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Shah Alam 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
K. Kerai Hentian Putra 10.00 AM, 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Kajang 10.00 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Klang 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Shah Alam 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
Kajang Dungun 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Kajang Kuala Terengganu 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Kajang Kota Bharu 9.00 PM
Kajang Ketereh 9.00 PM
Kajang Kok Lanas 9.00 PM
Kajang P. Condong 9.00 PM
Kangar Duta 10.15 PM
Kangar Puduraya 9.15 AM, 10.15 PM
Kangar Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 10.15 PM
Ketereh Hentian Putra 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Kajang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Klang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Shah Alam 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Klang Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Klang Dungun 9.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 8.45 PM
Klang Jerteh 8.30 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang Kuala Terengganu 9.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 8.45 PM
Klang Kota Bharu 8.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang K. Kerai 8.30 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang Kangar 9.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Klang Ketereh 8.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Puduraya Alor Setar 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kangar 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kuala Perlis 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kuantan 11.00 AM, 5.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Lapan Lapan Travel

Lapan Lapan Travel

A Singapore based company located at Park Royal Kitchener Road.- Lapan Lapan Travel Pte Lts is the head quarter of the entire 88 coach fleet. 88 Express has quite a nice SVIP fleet of light cyan and orange coaches that specialize in the bus route between Singapore, Ipoh, and KL. They have a branch located in Jalan Bendahara, Ipoh, Perak Malaysia as well.

Address: 181 Kitchener Rd #01-23/24 New Park Hotel, Shopping Arcade Singapore 208533.
Tel No: +65 6392 2188
Fax No: +65 6392 2388
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Lapan Lapan Express Bus - Singapore to Perak

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Time
Perak Ipoh – Jalan Bendahara Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) 10:00 AM
Perak Ipoh – Jalan Bendahara Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Kuala Lumpur Imbi 07:45 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Jeram 09:00 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Gopeng 09:00 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Kampar 09:00 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Tapah 09:00 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Gunung Rapat 09:00 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Sung Kai 09:00 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Ipoh – Jalan Bendahara 09:00 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Simpang Pulai 09:30 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Medan Gopeng (Ipoh) 09:30 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Chemor 09:30 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Ipoh – Jalan Bendahara 09:30 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Khantar 09:30 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Sungai Siput 09:30 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Bercham 09:30 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Tasik 09:30 AM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Simpang Pulai 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Sungai Siput 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Bercham 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Chemor 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Ipoh – Jalan Bendahara 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Khantar 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Medan Gopeng (Ipoh) 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Tasik 09:30 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Jeram 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Gopeng 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Kampar 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Gunung Rapat 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Kg Bersia 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Tapah 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Grik 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Bidor 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Selat Pagan 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Kuala Kangsar 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Sauk 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Sung Kai 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak K/B Ayer Kala 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Liman Kati 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Kg Kota Tampan 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Kuala Rai 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Ipoh – Jalan Bendahara 10:00 PM
Singapore Park Royal Hotel (Kitchener) Perak Lenggong 10:00 PM

Please follow and like us:
20