Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

This Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal also known as the Malaysia’s
first air-conditioned bus (state and express) and taxi terminal, has been
serving the travelers since year, 2004. This terminal holds various express busses
that travels to and from around Peninsular Malaysia as well as Singapore. This
terminal is located at Jalan Tun Razak Malacca Town opposite Tesco and one of
the best way to get thereĀ  by the intercity bus.

Address: Jalan Tun Razak, Melaka.
Location Map: Click here

Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Express buses depart from Malacca Sentral Bus Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Alor Setar 9.30 PM
Melaka to Sungai Petani 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kota Bharu 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kubang Kerian 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 5.00 AM, 5.30 AM, 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Putrajaya 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Bahau 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM
Melaka to Kuantan 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 8.30 PM
Melaka to Temerloh 8.00 AM, 3.00 PM
Melaka to Lumut 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Teluk Intan 9.30 AM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Kangar 9..30 PM
Melaka to Klang 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to KLIA 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to LCCT 12.15 AM, 6.30 AM, 10.30 AM, 6.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Puchong Tesco 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 10.00 PM
Melaka to Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Melaka to Dungun 8.30 PM
Melaka to Kuala Terengganu 8.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Johor Bahru 1.30 PM
Melaka to Alor Setar 8.15 PM
Melaka to Puduraya 8.15 PM
Melaka to Seremban 8.45 AM, 9.30 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Medan Gopeng) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Ipoh (Jalan Bendahara) 8.45 AM, 4.30 PM, 8.15 PM
Melaka to Lumut 18.45 AM, 4.30 PM
Melaka to Singapore 1.30 PM
Melaka to Hatyai 8.15 PM
Bus Operator : S&S International
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Batu Pahat 11.30 AM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Johor Bahru 8.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 6.00 PM
Melaka to Kluang 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Mersing 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Muar 8.00 AM, 12.45 PM, 6.15 PM
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Melaka to Kuala Lumpur 12.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 9.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20
by :