Express Bus

Pacific Express

Pacific Express

Pacific Express is famous with its brand of Super Coach where the seat are spacious, especially for leg room spacing where leg can be straighten and rested comfortably. The foot resting is also specially designed to give a better and comfortable support as it gives a smooth, comfortable & very relaxing feeling throughout the whole journey.

Address: No 10, Jalan Pantai, 12000 Butterworth, Penang, Malaysia.
Tel No: +604 331 6642
Fax No: +604 331 2167
Online Booking: www.easybook.com

pacific01_s

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Departure Time Coach Type Currency Price/ticket
1 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:00 AM SVIP_27 1000 MYR 75.00
2 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 11:00 AM SVIP_30 1100 SP MYR 75.00
3 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:00 PM SVIP_27 2100 MYR 65.00
4 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:30 PM SVIP_27 2130 MYR 65.00
5 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:00 PM SVIP_27 2200 MYR 65.00
6 Penang Butterworth Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:30 PM SVIP_27 2230 MYR 65.00
7 Penang Butterworth Johor Kluang 10:30 PM SVIP_27 2230 MYR 78.00
8 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:00 AM SVIP_27 1000 MYR 35.00
9 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 10:00 AM SVIP_27 1000 MYR 35.00
10 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 35.00
11 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 11:00 AM SVIP_30 1100 SP MYR 40.00
12 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 11:00 AM SVIP_30 1100 SP MYR 35.00
13 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 35.00
14 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 35.00
15 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 01:00 PM SVIP_ 28 1300 MYR 35.00
16 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 01:00 PM SVIP_ 28 1300 MYR 35.00
17 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 35.00
18 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 35.00
19 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 04:00 PM SVIP_27 1600 MYR 35.00
20 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 04:00 PM SVIP_27 1600 MYR 35.00
21 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 35.00
22 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 35.00
23 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 40.00
24 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:30 PM SVIP_27 2030 MYR 35.00
25 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 08:30 PM SVIP_27 2030 MYR 35.00
26 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 35.00
27 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 40.00
28 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 35.00
29 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 42.00
30 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 38.00
31 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 40.00
32 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 11:59 PM DOUBLE_DECK MYR 35.00
33 Penang Butterworth Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 35.00
34 Penang Butterworth Malacca Melaka Sentral 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 55.00
35 Penang Butterworth Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:00 AM SVIP_27 1000 MYR 50.00
36 Penang Butterworth Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 50.00
37 Penang Butterworth Negeri Sembilan Seremban 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 50.00
38 Penang Butterworth Negeri Sembilan Seremban 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 50.00
39 Penang Butterworth Pahang Kuantan 09:30 PM SVIP_30 2130 MYR 63.00
40 Penang Butterworth Pahang Temerloh 09:30 PM SVIP_30 2130 MYR 63.00
41 Penang Butterworth Pahang Kuantan 10:30 PM SVIP_27 2230B MYR 63.00
42 Penang Butterworth Pahang Temerloh 10:30 PM SVIP_27 2230B MYR 63.00
43 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 43.00
44 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 48.00
45 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 10:45 AM SVIP_31 1045 MYR 48.00
46 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 12:30 PM SVIP_27 1230 MYR 43.00
47 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 01:00 PM SVIP_ 28 1300 MYR 43.00
48 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 01:00 PM SVIP_ 28 1300 MYR 43.00
49 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 43.00
50 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 48.00
51 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 02:00 PM SVIP_27 1400 MYR 48.00
52 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 04:00 PM SVIP_27 1600 MYR 43.00
53 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 04:00 PM SVIP_27 1600 MYR 43.00
54 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 05:45 PM SVIP_27 1730 MYR 43.00
55 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 08:30 PM SVIP_27 2030 MYR 43.00
56 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 08:30 PM SVIP_27 2030 MYR 43.00
57 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 43.00
58 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 48.00
59 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 48.00
60 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 10:45 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2245 MYR 43.00
61 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 45.00
62 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 45.00
63 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:00 PM SVIP_27 2300 MYR 45.00
64 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 11:59 PM SVIP_30 2359 MYR 43.00
65 Penang Butterworth Selangor Kajang 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 43.00
66 Penang Butterworth Selangor Klang 11:59 PM DOUBLE_DECK MYR 43.00
67 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 11:59 PM SVIP_30 2359 MYR 48.00
68 Penang Butterworth Selangor Puchong 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 48.00
69 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:59 PM SVIP_30 2359 MYR 48.00
70 Penang Butterworth Selangor Putrajaya Sentral 11:59 PM SVIP_30_ABC 2359 MYR 48.00
71 Penang Butterworth Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:59 PM DOUBLE_DECK MYR 43.00
72 Penang Butterworth Singapore Woodland 09:00 PM SVIP_27 2100 MYR 75.00
Please follow and like us:
20

Orange Coach Express

All that you want to know about Orange Coach Express

Orange Coach  Express Pte Ltd is a luxury coach operator that provides daily  bus services from Singapore to and Kuala Lumpur. Orange Coach Express has an operating fleet of two double-decker coaches, with vibrant orange colors. Some of their famous bus trips provided by Orange Coach Express includes bus from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur and bus from KL to Singapore. There are various pick up points offered by Orange Coach Express in Singapore that includes Arab Street, Jorong East MRT and Tanjong Kantong. As for for Orange Coach Express drop-off and pick-up point in Singapore is the same too which is KL Legend Hotel, Frenz Hotel and Sunway Putra Hotel KL.

Hence, daily departure trips served by Orange Coach Express is always available for all its passengers coming from near or far. In case you are concerned about any change of plans later on, there is no more cause to worry. This is because this deluxe coach service of Orange Coach Express will extend all the help it can in order to ensure that your travel is convenient and as per your requirements.

Orange Coach Express ensures that your travel is comfortable and real fun. Besides, there will be various other facilities available when you board this Orange Coach Express in order to reach your destination in style and comfort. There are also various coach packages available for you that you can check online on Orange Coach Express.

Address: 136 Arab Street, Singapore 199825
Tel No: +65 6547 4458
Fax No: +65 6547 4459
Online Booking: http://www.easibook.com
Orange Coach Express Bus - Singapore to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule of Orange Coach Express

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Singapore Kuala Lumpur 8.00 AM, 2.00 PM
 
Please follow and like us:
20

Odyssey Express

Odyssey Express

Odyssey Prestige Coaches or Odyssey Express offers luxurious coach service between Kuala Lumpur and Singapore for  individuals who expect nothing less than the highest standards of comfort and superior services during their travels. Odyssey Express luxury coaches offer more than luxury in making the journeys safer, convenient and even more well-priced.

Odyssey Express coaches is located at Mont Kiara and Avenue K in Kuala Lumpur while the counter office in Singapore is at the Copthorne Orchid. Odyssey Express provides WiFi service that will enable passenger to carry on his/her business uninterrupted while on board. Facilities like study table and power points at the seats are also given to ease convenience.

The Odyssey Express  is a premier travel service that offers luxury services between Kuala Lumpur, and Singapore for travelers. From their travel centers they offer amazing and affordable coach services which seek to provide the ultimate travel experience for their customers. While the company is relatively new, they were founded in 2007, Odyssey Express has become one of most cutting edge bus companies in their territory. It is ran and managed by individuals who are dedicated to providing the highest possible standards of comfort and safety in the travel industry. Odyssey Express success comes from their willingness to indulge their customers with the best of everything; including a fleet of new buses that are built to provide comfort and stylish travel options for all customers.

Rather than only offering a singular coach option, Odyssey Express offers their customers the ability to purchase a premium package which includes even greater luxury than is already offered on their coaches. This includes WiFi, exclusive food, entertainment, pillows, blankets, and other amenities. Aside from the premium package, Odyssey Express also offers a package which includes a one day trip to Universal Studios Singapore. The luxury does not end there, Odyssey Express is always developing new and interesting packages to appeal to their growing customer base. Odyssey Express Bus Company has two departure points and destinations. The customer can request transportation between Balestier Plaza and Mont Kiara.

The rates for the Odyssey Express coach are fair and affordable. A one way ticket for a single adult starts at SGD 50.00 and a single child starts at SGD 40.00, with the prices for premium packages varying depending on the degree of luxury that is desired by the occupant. Potential customers are able to book their travel plans online or by calling the company directly for ticket information. Odyssey Express’s website makes it easy to explore their travel destinations, dates, and rates for both adults and child passengers.

Address: Lot 1B Shoplex at Mont Kiara, Jalan Kiara, 50480 Kuala Lumpur.
Tel No: 1 300 888 121
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Odyssey Express Bus - Singapore to Kuala Lumpur Odyssey Express Bus - Balestier Plaza to Mont Kiara

Odyssey Express Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Odyssey Express bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Singapore Kuala Lumpur 8.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 5.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Balestier Plaza Mont Kiara 8.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Mont Kiara Balestier Plaza 8.00 AM, 11.00 AM, 3.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

NICE Coaches

Travelling via NICE Coaches

Headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, NICE Coaches is an exclusive bus and it can be enjoyed by many citizens as long as you have the money to pay for the comfortable rides. Thou NICE Coaches specially catered for those executives and business class travelers who seek comfort, sleek and luxurious treatment. With its built in LCD screens to each bus seats, passengers gives an extra point to NICE Coaches as they would like to view all their favorite programs online. Some of the famous bus rides by NICE Coaches includes bus from KL to and fro Singapore, bus from KL to and fro Penang, bus from JB to & fro KL, bus from Kuantan to & fro Kota Bharu and much more.

It is said a journey worth a thousand miles start with a single step. That is true! But NICE Coaches will bring you the comfort and allure that you will reminisce. Travel by NICE Coaches and you will definitely get a treat like no other. Being a pioneer in this sector, NICE Coaches have made it a priority to ensure that the services we give are up to scratch. The introduction of NICE Coaches executive buses with a wide array of services on board coupled with management staff with high pedigree has put us on an international platform.

Being the largest operator in the country and boasting of over 20,000 members puts us on a strategic path to ensure that our services are unrivaled. NICE Coaches latest brand christened Nice++ commands a fleet of 50 coaches equipped with modern entertainment such as LCD screens that suit the contemporary man.

With the backing of Automotive Center for Excellence (ACE), through provision of professional training and refresher courses, NICE Coaches technical crew are kept in tandem with the emerging trends in the transport and logistics sector. This is carried out by qualified ACE trainers who are well-grounded in their areas of expertise. This covers not only the theoretical part but also the practical aspects through the application of knowledge and skills learned.

Address: No 38 Wisma Wahida, Jalan Chow Kit, Kuala Lumpur.
Tel No: +603 4047 7878
Fax No: +603 4047 7878
Online Booking: www.easybook.com

NICE Coaches - Kuala Lumpur to SingaporeBus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the NICE Coaches bus operators for most updated information.

From To Earliest Departure Latest Departure
Kuala Lumpur Singapore 0830 0030
Singapore Kuala Lumpur 0730 2100
Kuala Lumpur Penang 0915 1940
Penang Kuala Lumpur 0900 1800
Kuala Lumpur Kuala Terengganu 1030 1200
Kuala Terengganu Kuala Lumpur 0900 2100
Kuala Lumpur Kota Bharu 1200 0930
Kota Bharu Kuala Lumpur 0930 2230
Kuala Lumpur Johor Bahru 0800 1815
Johor Bahru Kuala Lumpur 0830 1700
Kota Bharu Kuantan 0900 1700
Kuantan Kota Bharu 0915 1700
Please follow and like us:
20

New Asian Travel & Transport

New Asian Travel & Transport

 New Asian Travel & Transport offers coach services with more than 30 trips per day from Penang’s Perangin Mall (Komtar) and Sungai Nibung Terminal to various destinations nationawide, including Singapore.

Newsia Express also offer the widest selection of travel options to domestic, Asia, Europe, Australia, New Zealand and North America. Few of Newsia Express services includes Organise Domestic & International Travel Service, Agent For Ferry Ticket Service (Langkawi Island / Medan), Van & Deluxe Coach For Hire, Deluxe Express Coach Service, Penang Sightseeing Tour, Mini Bus Service to Thailand, Hotel Reservation, Air Ticketing.

Newsia Express is one of the top rated travel agencies based in Malaysia. Newsia Express offers wide varieties of travelling in and around Malaysia at very reasonable tariffs. Newsia Express has a group of well experienced and skilled drivers and technicians who are best qualified for their jobs. With this travel agency, you can book all your bus, ferry (if needed) and air reservations. They also take care of your hotel reservations to any destination of your choice. Newsia Express has its head office at Penang which is easily commutable from all parts of Malaysia. Besides, Newsia Express also offer online booking option for people anywhere across the globe. You can also book a Van or a deluxe coach for yourself if you plan to go for in a group for sight seeing via Newsia Express .

There are various tour packages available with this Newsia Express travel agency that cover almost all the places that are a must visit destination in Malaysia. Newsia Express provides comfortable coaches for the travelers and guides you in every way you would need them. Besides the consolidated packages, there are other routine Newsia Express coaches that keep shuttling from the bus hubs like Genting Highlands, Penang and Thailand to Penang, bus from Ipoh to Penang, Genting Highlands, Johor, Kuala Lumpur, Malacca, Negeri Sembilan, Pahang, Perak, Selanguor,Thailand and other places. These Newsia Express coaches travel to and fro on a regular basis depending on the prior bookings.

Address: B2-01-36, Ground Floor Komtar, Off Jalan Ria, 10000 Penang.
Tel No: +604 261 5558 / +604 261 5598
Fax No: +604 261 5562
Online Booking: www.easybook.com
Newsia Express

Newsia Express Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the Newsia Express bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Newsia Express bus operators for most updated information.

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Time
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Penang Penang Komtar 02:00 PM
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Penang Sungai Nibong 02:00 PM
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Penang Sungai Nibong 04:00 PM
Genting Highlands First World Hotel Penang Penang Komtar 04:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Genting Highlands First World Hotel 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Genting Highlands First World Hotel 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Genting Highlands First World Hotel 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Genting Highlands First World Hotel 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 01:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 01:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 08:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Batu Pahat 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Kluang 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Ayer Hitam/Air Itam 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Muar 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor Yong Peng 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Ayer Hitam/Air Itam 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Kluang 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Yong Peng 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Johor JB Larkin Terminal 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Muar 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor Batu Pahat 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Johor JB Larkin Terminal 11:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 12:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 01:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 01:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 01:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 07:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 07:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 10:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 10:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 10:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 10:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 12:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 01:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 01:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 01:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 01:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 02:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 02:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 02:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 03:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 03:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 03:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 03:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 04:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 04:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 04:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 04:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 04:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 04:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 05:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 05:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 07:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 07:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 07:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 07:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 08:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 08:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 08:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur KL Sentral 08:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 11:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Puduraya 11:59 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Kuala Lumpur Hentian Duta 11:59 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca A Famosa Resort 10:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca A Famosa Resort 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 08:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 03:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 03:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Negeri Sembilan Seremban 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Pahang Temerloh 09:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Pahang Kuantan 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Pahang Temerloh 10:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Pahang Kuantan 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Perak Ipoh 08:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Perak Ipoh 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Perak Ipoh 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Perak Ipoh 10:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Perak Ipoh 12:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Perak Ipoh 12:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Perak Ipoh 07:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Perak Ipoh 08:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 12:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 12:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 07:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 08:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 09:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 09:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 12:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 12:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 02:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 02:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 02:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 03:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 03:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 05:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 05:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 05:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 05:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 07:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 07:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 07:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 07:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Kajang 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 10:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Kajang 11:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Klang 11:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Klang 11:59 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Selangor Shah Alam Terminal 11:59 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Woodland 09:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Golden Mile Complex 09:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Woodland 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Woodland 09:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Woodland 10:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Golden Mile Complex 10:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Singapore Woodland 11:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Singapore Woodland 11:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Samui 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Lanta 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Tao 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Bangkok 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Bulon 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Phi Phi 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Trang 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Adang 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Lipeh 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Pakbara Pier 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Surat Tani 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Krabi 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Phangan 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Phuket 05:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Tarutao 05:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Phuket 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Adang 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Tarutao 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Samui 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Lipeh 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Pakbara Pier 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Bangkok 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Trang 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Tao 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Surat Tani 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Bulon 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Lanta 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Phangan 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Phi Phi 05:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Krabi 05:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Surat Tani 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 08:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Bangkok 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Tao 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Phuket 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Trang 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Bangkok 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Krabi 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Lanta 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Phangan 08:30 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Samui 08:30 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Bangkok 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Krabi 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Phangan 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Tao 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Surat Tani 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Trang 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Lanta 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Phuket 09:00 AM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Samui 09:00 AM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Samui 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Krabi 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Surat Tani 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Bangkok 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Koh Phangan 12:00 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Trang 12:00 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Trang 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Bangkok 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Phangan 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Krabi 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Surat Tani 12:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Koh Samui 12:30 PM
Penang Penang Komtar Thailand Hatyai 03:30 PM
Penang Sungai Nibong Thailand Hatyai 04:00 PM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Penang Komtar 09:00 AM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Sungai Nibong 09:00 AM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Sungai Nibong 12:30 PM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Penang Komtar 12:30 PM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Sungai Nibong 03:00 PM
Thailand Hatyai Penang Penang Komtar 03:00 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Metrobus Express

Metrobus Express

Metrobus Express is one of the long serving buses in the bus industry that offers bus journey to all its passengers around Malaysia. One of its famous bus journey includes by bus from Melaka Sentral to Kuala Lumpur and likewise.

Address: No. 2 Jalan Usj 7/3 Subang Jaya Selangor, 47610 Petaling Jaya, Selangor.
Tel No: +606-2823636 / +6003-2011154
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Metrobus Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Malacca

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Malacca Kuala Lumpur 8.30 AM, 9. AM, 10.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.00 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.00 PM, 4.00 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur Malacca 9.00 AM – 5.45 PM (Hourly)
Terminal Bersepadeu Selatan (TBS) Malacca Sentral 7.00 AM, 7.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 8.30 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.30 AM, 9.55 AM, 10.25 AM, 10.45 AM, 11.00 AM, 11.45 AM, 12.00 PM, 12.25 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.45 PM, 3.00 PM, 3.25 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.25 PM, 4.45 PM, 5.00 PM, 5.15 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.25 PM, 7.00 PM, 7.25 PM, 7.45 PM, 8.00 PM, 8.25 PM
Please follow and like us:
20

Mesra Liner Express

Mesra Liner Express

Penang-based Mesra Liner is aggressively expanding new routes to the eastern cost of Peninsular Malaysia. This MesraLiner provides daily coach to natural-rich eastern cost of Peninsular Malaysia. One of the popular route is the Penang to Kuala Terengganu transmit, where the jetty is the gateway to famous diving paradise Perhentian Island and Redang Island. Penang-Kuala Terengganu via Kota Bharu and Padang Besar-Kuala Lumpur is one of the latest routes ontroduced by this operator.

Address: Unit G-12 Prangin Mall, Jalan Lim Chew Leong 10100, Penang.
Tel No: +604-2617011
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Mesra Liner Express Bus - Penang to Kuala Lumpur

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Penang Kajang, Selangor 6.45 AM, 11.15 AM
Penang Kota Bharu 8.15 AM
Penang KL Sentral 6.45 AM, 11.15 AM
Please follow and like us:
20

Meridian Holidays Express

Meridian Holidays Express

Meridian Holidays, a Johor based company that operates both express and excursion buses – has become the current operator that offers daily coach services between Singapore and Kuala Lumpur. Former tour bus provider, Meridian joined the competitative express bus industry in 2009 with offer of 5 daily trips to Singapore from Hentian Puduraya in Kuala Lumpur.

Meridian uses the ‘2+1’ seating arrangement, high deck bus specially for the highly competitative Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru route. Meridian Holidays also tries to capture the interest of commuters by painting vibrant and different colour schemes on its express coaches.

Address: No. 41A, Jalan Kebudayaan 6, Taman Universiti, Skudai 81300 Johor.
Tel No: +607 5214986
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: www.easibook.com
Meridian Holidays Express Bus Meridian Holidays Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Johor Bahru

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Johor Bahru – Larkin 8.00 AM, 10.45 AM, 11.45 AM, 1.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.30 PM, 9.15 PM
Johor Bahru – Melaka – Johor Bahru
Johor Bahru – Kuala Lumpur – Johor Bahru
Singapore – Melaka – Singapore
Singapore – Kuala Lumpur – Singapore
Melaka – Johor Bahru – Singapore
Singapore – Johor Bahru – Melaka
Kuala Lumpur – Johor Bahru – Singapore
Singapore – Johor Bahru – Kuala Lumpur
Please follow and like us:
20

Memory Syaerah Sdn Bhd

Memory Syaerah Sdn Bhd

Memory Syaerah Sdn Bhd works as an agent for Alisan Golden Coach Express, Yakin BG Express, Super Nice Grassland Express, Era Mesra Express and Purnama Pelangi in selling express bus tickets that departs from Seremban. Besides that, this company has been an established and trustable agent for these express bus operators in offering bus services from Seremban to Singapore, Johor Bahru, Seremban to Ipoh, Penang and Hatyai along side others.

Address: Kaunter A, Terminal One, Transport Centre, 70200, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan.
Tel No: +606 7677 267
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Alisan Golden Coach Yakin BG Express Bus Super Nice Grassland Express Bus

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Seremban Singapore 10.00 AM, 6.45 PM
Seremban Johor Bahru 10.00 AM, 2.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.45 PM, 7.30 PM
Seremban Ipoh 10.30 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Seremban Taiping 10.30 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Seremban Parit Buntar 10.30 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Seremban Bagan Serai 10.30 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Seremban Butterworth 10.30 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Seremban Penang 10.30 AM, 9.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Seremban Hatyai 10.30 AM
Please follow and like us:
20

Melor Interline Express

Melor Interline Express

Melor Interline Express offers daily express bus services to  and fro Malacca and KL (Kuala Lumpur).

Address: C/o No. 7, Jalan Ss 1/23C, Kampung Tunku, Sungai Way Subang, 47300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor.
Tel No: +606 281-1036
Fax No: N/A
Online Booking: N/A
Melor Interline Express Bus - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan to Malacca Sentral

Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Melaka Sentral 11.00 AM, 1.45 PM, 2.15 PM, 4.45 PM, 7.45 PM, 8.15 PM
Please follow and like us:
20