Butterworth Jetty Terminal

This is one of the oldest bus terminal on the mainland of Penang. This terminal is located at Jalan Bagan Dalam
very near by the Ferry terminal and Butterworth KTM Railway Station. Few of the
best way to get there is by intercity bus or taxis.

Address: Jalan Bagan Dalam, 12100 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang.
Location Map: Click here

Butterworth Jetty Terminal (Penang Sentral)

Express buses depart from Butterworth Jetty Terminal

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and
time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time
schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide.
Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Operator : Transnasional
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Kangsar 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.15 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Teluk Intan 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 6.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM, 11.30 AM, 3.00 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Klang 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 1.00 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 AM
Bus Operator : Plusliner
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kangar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Perlis 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Padang Besar 9.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 7.00 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 10.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 2.45 PM, 5.00 PM, 11.59 PM
Butterworth to Putrajaya 2.45 PM
Butterworth to Puchong Tesco 2.45 PM
Bus Operator : Konsortium Express (KBES)
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kampar 3.30 PM
Butterworth to Kamunting 7.00 AM, 8.00 AM, 9.00 AM, 9.45 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.30 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.30 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.30 PM, 5.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 6.30 PM, 7.30 PM, 8.30 PM
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 1.30 AM, 8.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 1.30 PPM, 3.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Klang 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 9.30 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 9.30 PM
Bus Operator : NICE
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kota Bharu 12.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Bus Operator : Sri Maju
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Ipoh 8.30 AM, 5.30 PM, 8.00 PM
Butterworth to Lumut 3.30 PM
Bus Operator : Supernice
Bus Routes Time
Butterworth to Kuala Lumpur 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 1.00 PM, 2.00 PM, 2.30 PM, 3.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 4.30 PM, 6.00 PM, 11.45 PM, 12.30 AM
Butterworth to Klang 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Shah Alam 11.00 AM, 12.30 PM, 4.00 PM, 11.45 PM
Butterworth to Kajang 9.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 4.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Seremban 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 12.15 PM, 2.00 PM, 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Melaka 10.30 PM, 11.30 PM
Butterworth to Muar 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Batu Pahat 10.30 PM
Butterworth to Ipoh 9.00 AM, 10.00 AM, 12.15 PM
Butterworth to Johor Bahru 7.45 AM, 8.15 AM, 10.00 AM, 10.30 AM, 11.00 AM, 2.00 PM, 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM
Butterworth to Singapore 8.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.00 PM




Please follow and like us:
20
by :