Shamisha Express

Shamisha Express

Based in Kedah, Shamisha Express (Shamisha Holiday) – operates a big fleet of express, charter, tour and excursion buses. Shamisha Express offers services from Kota Bharu and Kuala Terengganu in the East Coast to Johor Bahru in the south.

Shamisha Express is a one stop tourist help d esk for anyone who is travelling to Malaysia. Shamisha Express has it’s headquarters at Kedah, Malaysia. Having started 13 years back, this travel agency has come a long way offering tourists the best travel options with well equipped conveyance. Shamisha Express runs its buses all over Malaysia and has a wide range of connectivity to all parts of the place. They offer cozy and comfortable Express coaches for tourists as well as for workers’ transport. Shamisha Express also offers a wide variety of luxury in the form of charter coaches and super VVIP travel conveyance.

Apart from the mode of travel, Shamisha Express agency also offers travel packages to destinations in and around Malaysia. There are very interesting and reasonable tour packages to famous tourist destinations like Indonesia, Vietnam and Thailand. Besides this, there are frequent short trips conducted by Shamisha Express within Malaysia to places like Langkawi, Genting Highlands, Singapore and a lot of other tourist attractions. There are many bus counters of Shamisha Express available all over Malaysia to help you plan your travel with them and avoid waste of time by travelling long to book a ticket.

Shamisha Express has a well planned bus service that travels all over the Malaysia at frequent intervals. This helps the locales to commute to their work or anywhere very easily and on time. The Shamisha Express routes have been divided into 3 different blocks namely routes for Central region, routes for Eastern region and routes for Northern region. The Central route has Shamisha Express buses traveling from Hentian Duta, Hentian Putra, Kajang, Seremban, Terminal Puduraya and Kuala Lampur to various parts of the place located in Malaysia. The Eastern region route Shamisha Express buses travel from Dungun, Jertih, Johor Baharu, Kota Bharu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuantan, Pasir Mas, Pasir Puteh, Pengkalan Chepa, Pengkalan Kubor, Rantau Panjang and Temerloh to all parts of Malaysia. The Northern Shamisha Express route travels from Alor Star, Bailing and Butterworth to the central and eastern parts of the place.

Address: No.72. Jln Desa Aman, Sg. Karangan, 09400 Kulim, Kedah, Malaysia.
Tel No: +604 403 3359 / +6019 600 3359
Fax No: +604 403 7359
Online Booking: N/A
Shamisha Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Kedah Shamisha Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Perlis

Shamisha Express Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the bus operators for most updated information.

Bus Schedule for Shamisha Express Central Region

From To Time
Hentian Duta Alor Star 10.15 AM11.30 AM3.30 PM5.15 PM7.15 PM8.15 PM11.30 PM11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Bagan Serai 11.15 AM1.15 PM6.45 PM10.30 PM
Hentian Duta Baling 11.15 AM10.30 PM11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Butterworth 10.15 AM11.30 AM3.30 PM5.15 PM 7.15 PM8.15 PM11.30 PM11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Changlun 10.15 AM11.30 AM3.30 PM5.15 PM7.15 PM8.15 PM11.30 PM11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Jitra 10.15 AM 11.30 AM 3.30 PM 5.15 PM 7.15 PM 8.15 PM 11.30 PM 11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Kangar 10.15 AM 11.30 AM 3.30 PM 5.15 PM 7.15 PM 8.15 PM 11.30 PM 11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Kuala Ketil 11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Kuala Perlis 10.15 AM 11.30 AM 3.30 PM 5.15 PM 7.15 PM 8.15 PM 11.30 PM 11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Kulim 11.15 AM1.15 PM6.45 PM10.30 PM11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Parit Buntar 11.15 AM 1.15 PM 6.45 PM 10.30 PM 11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Pengkalan Hulu 11.15 AM10.30 PM11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Pulau Pinang 11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Sungai Petani 10.15 AM 11.30 AM 3.30 PM 5.15 PM 7.15 PM 8.15 PM 11.30 PM 11.59 PM
Hentian Duta Taiping 1.15 PM
Hentian Putra Gua Musang 9.30 AM9.45 AM9.30PM9.45 PM
Hentian Putra Kota Bharu 9.30 AM 9.45 AM 9.30PM 9.45 PM
Hentian Putra Kuala Krai 9.30 AM 9.45 AM 9.30PM 9.45 PM
Hentian Putra Machang 9.30 AM 9.45 AM 9.30PM 9.45 PM
Hentian Putra Pasir Mas 9.30 AM 9.45 AM 9.30PM 9.45 PM
Hentian Putra Rantau Panjang 9.30 AM 9.45 AM 9.30PM 9.45 PM
Hentian Putra Tanah Merah 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kajang Alor Star 9.30 AM1.30 PM10.00 PM
Kajang Bagan Serai 5.00 PM10.45 PM
Kajang Baling 10.45 PM
Kajang Butterworth 9.45 AM1.30 PM10.00 PM10.30 PM
Kajang Changlun 9.45 AM 1.30 PM 10.00 PM
Kajang Dungun 9.30 PM
Kajang Gua Musang 9.00 AM9.00 PM
Kajang Jitra 9.45 AM 1.30 PM 10.00 PM
Kajang Kangar 9.45 AM 1.30 PM 10.00 PM
Kajang Kota Bharu 9.00 AM 9.00 PM
Kajang Kuala Ketil 10.45 PM
Kajang Kuala Krai 9.00 AM 9.00 PM
Kajang Kuala Perlis 9.45 AM 1.30 PM 10.00 PM
Kajang Kulim 5.00 PM10.45 PM
Kajang Machang 9.00 AM 9.00 PM
Kajang Parit Buntar 5.00 PM 10.45 PM
Kajang Pasir Mas 9.00 AM 9.00 PM
Kajang Pengkalan Hulu 10.45 PM
Kajang Pulau Pinang 10.30 PM
Kajang Rantau Panjang 9.00 AM 9.00 PM
Kajang Sungai Petani 9.45 AM 1.30 PM 10.00 PM
Kuala Lumpur (TBS) Johor Baharu 10.00 AM4.00 PM5.00 PM6.30 PM11.30 PM
Seremban Dungun 8.30 PM
Seremban Gua Musang 8.15 AM8.15 PM
Seremban Johor Baharu 1.30 AM12.00 PM6.00 PM7.00 PM9.00 PM
Seremban Kemaman 8.30 PM
Seremban Kota Bharu 8.15 AM8.15 PM
Seremban Kuala Krai 8.15 AM8.15 PM
Seremban Kuala Terengganu 8.30 PM
Seremban Kuantan 8.30 PM
Seremban Machang 8.15 AM8.15 PM
Seremban Pasir Mas 8.15 AM8.15 PM
Seremban Rantau Panjang 8.15 AM8.15 PM
Terminal Puduraya Alor Setar 9.30 AM10.45 AM2.30 PM4.30 PM6.30 PM7.30 PM10.45 PM11.30PM
Terminal Puduraya Bagan Serai 10.30 AM12.30 PM6.30 PM9.30 PM11.30 PM
Terminal Puduraya Baling 10.30 AM9.30 PM11.30 PM
Terminal Puduraya Butterworth 9.30 AM 10.45 AM 2.30 PM 4.30 PM 6.30 PM 7.30 PM 10.45 PM 11.30PM
Terminal Puduraya Changlun 9.30 AM 10.45 AM 2.30 PM 4.30 PM 6.30 PM 7.30 PM 10.45 PM 11.30PM
Terminal Puduraya Jitra 9.30 AM 10.45 AM 2.30 PM 4.30 PM 6.30 PM 7.30 PM 10.45 PM 11.30PM
Terminal Puduraya Kangar 9.30 AM 10.45 AM 2.30 PM 4.30 PM 6.30 PM 7.30 PM 10.45 PM 11.30PM
Terminal Puduraya Kuala Ketil 11.30 PM
Terminal Puduraya Kuala Perlis 9.30 AM 10.45 AM 2.30 PM 4.30 PM 6.30 PM 7.30 PM 10.45 PM 11.30PM
Terminal Puduraya Kulim 10.30 AM 12.30 PM 6.30 PM 9.30 PM 11.30 PM
Terminal Puduraya Parit Buntar 10.30 AM 12.30 PM 6.30 PM 9.30 PM 11.30 PM
Terminal Puduraya Pengkalan Hulu 10.30 AM9.30 PM11.30 PM
Terminal Puduraya Pulau Pinang 11.30 PM
Terminal Puduraya Sungai Petani 9.30 AM 10.45 AM 2.30 PM 4.30 PM 6.30 PM 7.30 PM 10.45 PM 11.30PM
Terminal Puduraya Taiping 12.30 PM

Bus Schedule for Shamisha Express Eastern Region

From To Time
Dungun Alor Setar 6.45 PM
Dungun Changlun 6.45 PM
Dungun Jitra 6.45 PM
Dungun Johor Baharu 10.45 AM10.45 PM
Dungun Kajang 11.00 AM
Dungun Kangar 6.45 PM
Dungun Kuala Lumpur 11.00 AM
Dungun Kuala Perlis 6.45 PM
Dungun Kuantan 10.45 AM11.00 AM10.45 PM
Dungun Pasir Gudang 10.45 AM10.45 PM
Dungun Segamat 10.45 AM10.45 PM
Dungun Seremban 11.00 AM
Dungun Sungai Petani 6.45 PM
Jertih Alor Setar 10.20 PM
Jertih Butterworth 10.20 PM
Jertih Changlun 10.20 PM
Jertih Ipoh 10.20 PM
Jertih Jitra 10.20 PM
Jertih Johor Baharu 10.30 PM
Jertih Kjang 10.30 PM
Jertih Kampar 10.20 PM
Jertih Kangar 10.20 PM
Jertih Kota Tinggi 10.30 PM
Jertih Kuala Kangsar 10.20 PM
Jertih Kuala Lumpur 10.30 AM
Jertih Kuala Perlis 10.20 PM
Jertih Kulim 10.20 PM
Jertih Lumut 10.20 PM
Jertih Nilai 10.30 AM
Jertih Pasir Gudang 10.30 PM
Jertih Pulau Pinang 10.20 PM
Jertih Seremban 10.30 AM
Jertih Sungai Petani 10.20 PM
Jertih Tanjung Malim 10.20 PM
Jertih Ulu Tiram 10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Alor Setar 9.30 PM10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Butterworth 9.30 PM 10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Changlun 9.30 PM 10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Dungun 10.30 AM10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Gurun 9.30 PM 10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Jertih 9.00 PM
Johor Baharu Jitra 9.30 PM 10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Kangar 9.30 PM 10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Kemaman 10.30 AM10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Kuala Lumpur TBS 10.30 AM11.30 AM12.30 PM3.30 PM
Johor Baharu Kuala Perlis 9.30 PM 10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Kuala Terengganu 10.30 AM9.00 PM10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Kuantan 10.30 AM10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Pasir Mas 9.00 PM
Johor Baharu Pasir Puteh 9.00 PM
Johor Baharu Rantau Panjang 9.00 PM
Johor Baharu Segamat 10.30 AM10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Sungai Petani 9.30 PM 10.30 PM
Johor Baharu Terminal Tesco (KB) 9.00 PM
Kota Bharu Alor Star 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Butterworth 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Changlun 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Ipoh 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Jitra 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Johor Baharu 8.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kajang 9.00 AM9.00 PM
Kota Bharu Kangar 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Klang 9.30 AM9.00 PM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kota Tinggi 8.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kuala Kangsar 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM9.30 AM9.00 PM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kuala Perlis 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kulim 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Lumut 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Manjung 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Nilai 9.00 AM9.00 PM
Kota Bharu Pasir Gudang 8.30 PM
Kota Bharu Pulau Pinang 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Seremban 9.00 AM9.00 PM
Kota Bharu Seri Iskandar 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Shah Alam 9.30 AM9.00 PM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Sungai Petani 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Ulu Tiram 8.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Alor Setar 8.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Butterworth 8.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Changlun 8.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Jitra 8.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Johor Baharu 9.30 AM9.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Kajang 10.00 AM
Kuala Terengganu Kangar 8.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM
Kuala Terengganu Kuala Perlis 8.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Kuantan 9.30 AM9.00 PM
Kuala Terengganu Kulim 8.30 PM
Kuala Terengganu Pasir Gudang 9.30 AM9.00 PM
Kuala Terengganu Pulau Pinang 8.30 AM
Kuala Terengganu Segamat 9.30 AM9.00 PM
Kuala Terengganu Seremban 10.00 AM
Kuala Terengganu Sungai Petani 8.30 PM
Kuantan Alor Setar 8.00 PM8.15 PM
Kuantan Butterworth 9.00 AM8.00 PM8.15 PM
Kuantan Changlun 8.00 PM
Kuantan Ipoh 9.00 AM8.15 PM
Kuantan Jitra 8.00 PM
Kuantan Johor Baharu 1.00 AM1.30 PM
Kuantan Kangar 8.00 PM
Kuantan Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM
Kuantan Kuala Perlis 8.00 PM
Kuantan Kulim 9.00 AM8.15 PM
Kuantan Parit Buntar 9.00 AM8.15 PM
Kuantan Pasir Gudang 1.00 AM1.30 PM
Kuantan Pulau Pinang 9.00 AM8.15 PM
Kuantan Sungai Petani 8.00 PM8.15 PM
Kuantan Taiping 9.00 AM8.15 PM
Pasir Mas Alor Setar 10.00 AM10.00 AM
Pasir Mas Changlun 10.00 AM 10.00 PM
Pasir Mas Jitra 10.00 AM 10.00 PM
Pasir Mas Johor Baharu 8.00 PM
Pasir Mas Kajang 8.30 PM
Pasir Mas Kangar 10.00 AM 10.00 PM
Pasir Mas Klang 9.00 AM9.00 PM
Pasir Mas Kota Tinggi 8.00 PM
Pasir Mas Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM8.30 PM9.00 PM
Pasir Mas Kuala Perlis 10.00 AM 10.00 PM
Pasir Mas Nilai 8.30 PM
Pasir Mas Pasir Gudang 8.00 PM
Pasir Mas Seremban 8.30 PM
Pasir Mas Shah Alam 9.00 AM9.00 PM
Pasir Mas Sungai Petani 10.00 AM 10.00 PM
Pasir Mas Ulu Tiram 8.00 PM
Pasir Puteh Butterworth 11.30 PM
Pasir Puteh Ipoh 11.30 PM
Pasir Puteh Johor Baharu 10.00 PM
Pasir Puteh Kajang 10.00 AM
Pasir Puteh Kampar 11.30 PM
Pasir Puteh Kota Tinggi 10.00 PM
Pasir Puteh Kuala Kangsar 11.30 PM
Pasir Puteh Kuala Lumpur 10.00 AM
Pasir Puteh Kulim 11.30 PM
Pasir Puteh Lumut 11.30 PM
Pasir Puteh Nilai 10.00 AM
Pasir Puteh Pasir Gudang 10.00 PM
Pasir Puteh Pulau Pinang 11.30 PM
Pasir Puteh Seremban 10.00 AM
Pasir Puteh Tanjung Malim 11.30 PM
Pasir Puteh Ulu Tiram 10.00 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Alor Setar 8.30 AM8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Butterworth 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Changlun 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Ipoh 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Jitra 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Kangar 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Kuala Kangsar 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Kuala Perlis 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Kulim 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Lumut 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Manjung 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Pulau Pinang 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Seri Iskandar 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Chepa Sungai Petani 8.30 AM 8.30 PM
Pengkalan Kubor Klang 7.30 PM
Pengkalan Kubor Kuala Lumpur 7.30 PM
Pengkalan Kubor Shah Alam 7.30 PM
Rantau Panjang Johor Baharu 7.30 PM
Rantau Panjang Kajang 8.00 PM
Rantau Panjang Klang 8.30 AM8.30 PM
Rantau Panjang Kota Tinggi 7.30 PM
Rantau Panjang Kuala Lumpur 8.00 AM8.00 PM8.30 PM
Rantau Panjang Nilai 8.00 PM
Rantau Panjang Pasir Gudang 7.30 PM
Rantau Panjang Seremban 8.00 PM
Rantau Panjang Shah Alam 8.30 AM8.30 PM
Rantau Panjang Ulu Tiram 7.30 PM
Temerloh Alor Setar 10.15 PM10.30 PM
Temerloh Butterworth 11.00 AM10.15 PM10.30 PM
Temerloh Changlun 10.15 PM
Temerloh Ipoh 11.00 AM10.30 PM
Temerloh Jitra 10.15 PM
Temerloh Kangar 10.15 PM
Temerloh Kuala Lumpur 11.00 AM
Temerloh Kuala Perlis 10.15 PM
Temerloh Kulim 11.00 AM10.30 PM
Temerloh Parit Buntar 11.00 AM
Temerloh Pulau Pinang 10.30 PM
Temerloh Sungai Petani 10.15 PM
Temerloh Taiping 11.00 AM

Bus Schedule for Shamisha Express Northern Region

From To Time
Alor Star Dungun 9.30 PM
Alor Star Hentian Duta 10.30 AM12.45 PM2.30 PM3.30 PM4.30 PM6.00 PM
Alor Star Ipoh 9.30 AM
Alor Star Johor Baharu 9.00 PM
Alor Star Kajang 2.30 PM11.00 PM11.59 PM
Alor Star Klang 9.00 AM10.30 AM12.45 PM3.30 PM6.00 PM11.00 PM
Alor Star Kota Bharu 10.00 AM9.00 PM
Alor Star Kuala Lumpur 9.00 AM11.00 PM
Alor Star Kuala Terengganu 9.30 PM
Alor Star Kuantan 8.00 PM
Alor Star Melaka 11.00 PM
Alor Star Pengkalan Chepa 10.00 AM9.30 PM
Alor Star Seremban 11.00 PM
Alor Star Shah Alam 9.00 AM10.30 AM12.45 PM3.30 PM6.00 PM11.00 PM
Alor Star Temerloh 8.00 PM
Alor Star Terminal Puduraya 10.30 AM12.45 PM2.30 PM3.30 PM4.30 PM6.00 PM
Baling Ipoh 12.30 PM3.00 PM
Baling Kajang 2.30 PM3.00 PM10.00 PM
Baling Klang 9.30 AM12.30 PM10.00 PM
Baling Kota Bharu 11.30 AM
Baling Kuala Lumpur 9.30 AM12.30 PM2.30 PM3.00 PM10.00 PM
Baling Melaka 10.00 PM
Baling Pengkalan Chepa 11.30  AM
Baling Seremban 10.00 PM
Baling Shah Alam 9.30 AM12.30 PM10.00 PM
Baling Terminal Tesco(KB) 11.30 AM
Butterworth Batu Pahat 11.00 PM
Butterworth Dungun 10.00 PM
Butterworth Hentian Duta 9.45 AM11.00 pm
Butterworth Ipoh 9.45 AM11.30 AM3.30 PM10.30 PM
Butterworth Jertih 10.00 PM
Butterworth Johor Baharu 11.00 PM11.00 PM
Butterworth Kajang 3.00 PM4.30 PM11.59 PM
Butterworth Klang 12.15 PM12..30 PM3.00 PM8.30 PM11.58 PM11.59 PM
Butterworth Kota Bharu 10.00 AM10.00 PM
Butterworth Kuala Lumpur 12.15 PM12.30 PM3.00 PM4.30 PM8.30 PM11.58 PM
Butterworth Kuala Terengganu 10.00 PM
Butterworth Kuantan 9.45 AM10.30 PM
Butterworth Machang 10.00 PM
Butterworth Melaka 3.00 PM11.59 PM
Butterworth Muar 11.00 PM
Butterworth Pasir Puteh 10.00 PM
Butterworth Pengkalan Chepa 10.00 AM10.00 PM
Butterworth Seremban 3.00 PM8.30 PM11.59 PM
Butterworth Shah Alam 12.15 PM12.30 PM3.00 PM8.30 PM11.58 PM11.59 PM
Butterworth Temerloh 9.45 AM10.30 PM
Butterworth Terminal Puduraya 11.00 PM
Butterworth Terminal Tesco (KB) 10.00 AM
Categories: Express Bus.