Sani Express

Traveling via Sani Express

Headquartered in Klang, Sani Express is one of the famous bus industries that offers bus services to all its passengers around within Malaysia.

Established on January 9, 2007, Sani Express Sdn Bhd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Sani United Berhad that offers bus services to Kuala Terengganu and later to Kota Bharu, Kelantan and Kuantan, bus from KL to Terengganu, bus from Terengganu to Shah Alam, bus from Kota Bharu to KL, bus from Kajang to Duta, bus from Klang to Kangar, bus from Puduraya to Kuala Perlis and much more.

Sani Express Sdn Bhd (SESB) is a six years old professionally managed bus  company providing high tech bus services linking places in the North and East of Malaysia like Kuala Terengganu, Kota Bharu, Kuantan, Kuala Perlis, Alor Setar and the capital city of Kuala Lumpur. Sani Express is part of the Sani United Berhad group that runs hotels and provides engineering services as well. Sani Express operates 25 double decker buses on these routes.

The red colored Sani Express bus services are known for their reliability and safety. Sani Express use latest technology engines manufactured by Scania, Malaysia and R66 solid body built by SKS Coach Builders. To maintain operational safety, Sani Express uses only new tires for the buses and the buses have monthly contract with Scania for maintenance. All the buses are provided with GPS system for vehicle tracking and recording of information on speed, sudden acceleration and braking for safety purposes.

Sani Express buses are also provided with Dax system which reminds drivers of over speeding as well as danger areas while driving. Drivers of Sani Express buses are selected after close scrutiny of their driving records and are well trained in safe driving. Sani Express driving is closely monitored by the Safety and Operations department and any negligent driving if found, is suitably dealt with through counseling and warnings.

Address: No.12 & 14, Jalan Klang Sentral 3/ku5, Klang Sentral, Bukit Raja, Meru, 41050 Klang, Selangor.
Tel No: +603 3344 4416
Fax No: +603 3344 4544
Online Booking: N/A
Sani Express Bus - Kuala Lumpur to Terengganu Sani Express Bus - Selangor to Terengganu

Sani Express Bus Schedule

Please Note: For all the information below, changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators. The time schedule and fares provided by Malaysia-Expressbus.com acts only as a guide. Please contact the Sani Express bus operators for most updated information.

From To Time
Alor Setar Duta 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Kajang 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Klang 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Puduraya 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Alor Setar Shah Alam 10.30 AM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Hentian Putra 9.45 AM, 10.30 AM, 2.00 PM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Kajang 10.30 AM, 11.00 PM
Dungun Klang 9.45 AM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Dungun Shah Alam 9.45 AM, 11.00 PM, 11.30 PM
Duta Alor Setar 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Duta Kangar 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Duta Kuala Perlis 10.30 AM, 11.55 PM
Hentian Putra Dungun 10.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Hentian Putra Jerteh 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kuala.Terengganu 10.00 AM, 1.30 PM, 10.00 PM, 10.30 PM
Hentian Putra Kota Bharu 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra K. Kerai 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Ketereh 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kok Lanas 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Kuala Besut 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Machang 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra P. Condong 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Pasir Mas 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Pasir Puteh 10.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Rantau Panjang 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Hentian Putra Tanah Merah 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Jerteh Hentian Putra 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Jerteh Kajang 9.00 PM
Jerteh Klang 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Jerteh Shah Alam 9.30 AM, 9.00 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Hentian Putra 8.30 AM, 9.30 AM, 1.00 PM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Kajang 9.30 AM, 10.00 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Klang 8.30 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kuala.Terengganu Shah Alam 8.30 AM, 9.30 PM, 10.30 PM
Kota Bharu Hentian Putra 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Kajang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Klang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Kota Bharu Shah Alam 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
K. Kerai Hentian Putra 10.00 AM, 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Kajang 10.00 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Klang 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
K. Kerai Shah Alam 10.45 AM, 10.15 PM
Kajang Dungun 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Kajang Kuala Terengganu 9.00 AM, 9.00 PM
Kajang Kota Bharu 9.00 PM
Kajang Ketereh 9.00 PM
Kajang Kok Lanas 9.00 PM
Kajang P. Condong 9.00 PM
Kangar Duta 10.15 PM
Kangar Puduraya 9.15 AM, 10.15 PM
Kangar Shah Alam 9.15 AM, 10.15 PM
Ketereh Hentian Putra 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Kajang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Klang 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Ketereh Shah Alam 9.00 AM, 9.30 PM
Klang Alor Setar 9.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Klang Dungun 9.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 8.45 PM
Klang Jerteh 8.30 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang Kuala Terengganu 9.00 AM, 12.00 PM, 8.45 PM
Klang Kota Bharu 8.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang K. Kerai 8.30 AM, 8.30 PM
Klang Kangar 9.00 AM, 10.00 PM
Klang Ketereh 8.00 AM, 8.30 PM
Puduraya Alor Setar 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kangar 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kuala Perlis 11.30 PM
Puduraya Kuantan 11.00 AM, 5.00 PM
Categories: Express Bus.